Josep Miquel Serrano Serra Sold at Auction Prices

    • JOSE MIGUEL SERRANO SERRA (Barcelona, ​​1912 - 1982) "Horse"
      Mar. 14, 2024

      JOSE MIGUEL SERRANO SERRA (Barcelona, ​​1912 - 1982) "Horse"

      Est: €70 - €100

      JOSE MIGUEL SERRANO SERRA (Barcelona, ​​1912 - 1982) "Horse" Watercolour on paper Signed and dated 79 34 x 49 cm 70 - 100 €

      Bayeu Subastas
    • JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO SERRA (Barcelona, 1912 - 1982). "Couple", 1978. Ink on paper. Signed and dated in the lower right corner.
      Jul. 20, 2023

      JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO SERRA (Barcelona, 1912 - 1982). "Couple", 1978. Ink on paper. Signed and dated in the lower right corner.

      Est: €200 - €250

      JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO SERRA (Barcelona, 1912 - 1982). "Couple", 1978. Ink on paper. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Size: 69 x 49 cm; 73 x 53,5 cm (frame). Trained as a disciple of X. Nogués and F. Labarta, José Miguel Serrano became known in 1929, at the International Exhibition in Barcelona. Later he took part in the Spring Exhibitions in Barcelona in 1930 and 1932. He made his individual debut in 1936 at the Syra gallery in Barcelona, and that same year he took part in the Spanish Art Exhibitions held in Paris and Amsterdam. He then made study trips to France, Italy and central Europe, and exhibited at the Quatre Chemins and Gerome galleries in Paris.

      Setdart Auction House
    • Jose Luis Serrano (20th century), Untitled, 1984, mixed media on paper, 27 x 23in (68.5 x 58.5cm)
      Sep. 21, 2022

      Jose Luis Serrano (20th century), Untitled, 1984, mixed media on paper, 27 x 23in (68.5 x 58.5cm)

      Jose Luis Serrano (20th century) Untitled, 1984 mixed media on paper signed lower right serrano and dated

      Andrew Jones Auctions
    • JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO - Bouquet of flowers
      Feb. 08, 2022

      JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO - Bouquet of flowers

      Est: €150 - €300

      JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO Barcelona 1912-1982 Bouquet of flowers. 1969 Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1969 size 92 x 63 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Jose Luis Serrano Signed & Dated Silicografia
      Aug. 01, 2021

      Jose Luis Serrano Signed & Dated Silicografia

      Jose Luis Serrano signed and dated silicografia, signature and date in the lower right corner reads ‘Serrano 82’, subject a collage of mixed media on board in muted colors and geometric shapes, to reverse in Spanish gives description of piece and artist, white matting, wooden frame Image Size: 5.75 x 5.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 9 x 9 in.

      Helmuth Stone
    • JOSEP MIQUEL SERRANO SERRA (Barcelona, 1912 Sitges, 1982) - "Caballos"
      Jul. 16, 2020

      JOSEP MIQUEL SERRANO SERRA (Barcelona, 1912 Sitges, 1982) - "Caballos"

      Est: €30 - €150

      JOSEP MIQUEL SERRANO SERRA (Barcelona, 1912 - Sitges, 1982) "Caballos" Tinta sobre papel 44 x 67 cm Firmado: Serrano

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO 1912 / 1982 WATERCOLOR "Gallo", 1944 Watercolor on pap
      Dec. 13, 2019

      JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO 1912 / 1982 WATERCOLOR "Gallo", 1944 Watercolor on pap

      JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO 1912 / 1982 WATERCOLOR "Gallo", 1944 Watercolor on paper JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO 1912 / 1982 "Gallo", 1944 Acuarela sobre papel 29 x 39 cm Firmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior derecho

      Ansorena
    • JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO 1912 / 1982 WATERCOLOR "Cisne", 1944 Watercolor br
      Dec. 13, 2019

      JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO 1912 / 1982 WATERCOLOR "Cisne", 1944 Watercolor br

      JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO 1912 / 1982 WATERCOLOR "Cisne", 1944 Watercolor JOSÉ MIGUEL SERRANO 1912 / 1982 "Cisne", 1944 Acuarela 49 x 37 cm Firmado y fechado en la parte inferior

      Ansorena
    • JOSE LUIS SERRANO
      Apr. 26, 2018

      JOSE LUIS SERRANO

      Est: €300 - €390

      Diálogo a la Soledad y "Solitario" Pastel sobre papel amate. Firmados y fechados en 1986. 80 x 60 cms

      Subarna Subastas
    • JOSE LUIS SERRANO
      Nov. 29, 2017

      JOSE LUIS SERRANO

      Est: €600 - €780

      Subarna Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Jun. 08, 2017

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      (Bacelona, 1912-1982)"Gallos"Tinta y acuarela, firmado y fechado 1967Medidas: 78 x 91 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Apr. 06, 2017

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      (Barcelona, 1912)"Flores"Óleo sobre tela, firmado.Medidas: 92 x 73 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Jan. 12, 2017

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      (Barcelona 1912)"Jarrón con flores"Oleo sobre tela, firmado.Medidas : 113 x 147 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Jan. 12, 2017

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      (Barcelona, 1912)"Flores"Óleo sobre tela, firmado y fechado en1965.Medidas: 116 x 60 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Oct. 06, 2016

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL (Barcelona, 1912)"Flores"Óleo sobre tela, firmado.Medidas:75 x 60 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Jul. 14, 2016

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL (Barcelona, 1912)"Arlequín"Ceras sobre papel,firmado.Medidas: 75 x 42 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Jul. 14, 2016

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Apr. 21, 2016

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL/SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Mar. 17, 2016

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL/SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      (Barcelona, 1912)"Caballos"Tinta sobre papel, firmado.Medidas: 44 x 67 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
      Mar. 17, 2016

      (Barcelona, 1912)"Flores"Óleo sobre tela, firmado.Medidas:75 x 60 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL - SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Jan. 21, 2016

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL - SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      (Barcelona, 1912)"Flores"Óleo sobre tela, firmado y fechado en 1965.Medidas: 116 x 60 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL, SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Dec. 10, 2015

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL, SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      Est: €600 - €900

      (Barcelona, 1912) "Flores" Óleo sobre tela, firmado. Medidas: 92 x 73 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Oct. 08, 2015

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      (Barcelona, 1912) "Arlequín" Ceras sobre papel, firmado. Medidas: 75 x 42 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      May. 21, 2015

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      (Barcelona, 1912) "Caballos" Ink on paper, signed. Sizes: 47 x 66 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Apr. 22, 2015

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      (Barcelona, 1912) "Pierrot con mandolina" Tinta y color sobre papel, firmado y fechado en 1971. Medidas: 80 x 40 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Apr. 22, 2015

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      (Barcelona, 1912) " Flores" Óleo sobre tela, firmado. Medidas: 92 x 73 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL
      Mar. 19, 2015

      SERRANO SERRA, JOSEP MIQUEL

      (Barcelona, 1912) "Bodegón de Flores" óleo sobre tela, firmado.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • JOSE MIGUEL SERRANO (1912-1982)
      Jul. 09, 2014

      JOSE MIGUEL SERRANO (1912-1982)

      óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 80 x 100 cm. "Flores"

      Subarna Subastas
    • JOSE SERRANO (1912-1982)
      Dec. 19, 2013

      JOSE SERRANO (1912-1982)

      JOSE SERRANO (1912-1982) óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 70 x 60 cm. "Flores"

      Subarna Subastas
    • JOSE MIGUEL SERRANO (1912-1982) ólro sobre lienzo.
      Nov. 14, 2013

      JOSE MIGUEL SERRANO (1912-1982) ólro sobre lienzo.

      JOSE MIGUEL SERRANO (1912-1982) ólro sobre lienzo. Med.: 80x100 cm. "Flores"

      Subarna Subastas
    • Josep Miquel Serrano Serra (Barcelona, 1912 - 1982)
      May. 12, 2012

      Josep Miquel Serrano Serra (Barcelona, 1912 - 1982)

      Josep Miquel Serrano Serra (Barcelona, 1912 - 1982) "Mujer" Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. Medidas: 61 x 38 cm. Precio de salida: 275

      La Suite Subastas
    • Josep Miquel Serrano Serra (Barcelona, 1912 -
      Dec. 17, 2011

      Josep Miquel Serrano Serra (Barcelona, 1912 -

      Josep Miquel Serrano Serra (Barcelona, 1912 - 1982) "Flores" Acuarela sobre papel. Medidas: 63 x 49 cm. Please Note: Starting Bid € 60

      La Suite Subastas