P. Serra Sold at Auction Prices

    • P. Serra. Landscape
      Oct. 27, 2021

      P. Serra. Landscape

      Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • P. Serra. Landscape
      May. 26, 2021

      P. Serra. Landscape

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Pair of Large Framed Felix Serra Prints,Titled 'Mo
      Apr. 14, 2017

      Pair of Large Framed Felix Serra Prints,Titled 'Mo

      Est: £30 - £40

      Pair of Large Framed Felix Serra Prints,Titled 'Morning Thoughts' and 'Evening Dreams. Mounted behind glass. 507/5000. Signed in pencil lower right. Overall size 32 by 29 inches.

      Gerrards Auction Rooms
    • P. Serra
      Mar. 02, 2005

      P. Serra

      Spanish, 19th/20th century WOMAN WITH RED SCARF Signed P. Serra (lr) Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 15 7/8 inches Dirty varnish. Frame rubbing. Scattered light craquelure. Canvas buckled on stretcher at upper left corner. Few scattered spots of inpainting, mainly on left side. Long thin line of inpainting at left center. Signature fluoresces slightly.

      Doyle New York