Eugenio Selva Sold at Auction Prices

    • Eugenio Selva. A ship in harbor
      Dec. 27, 2023

      Eugenio Selva. A ship in harbor

      Oil on canvas. Signed and located (Rome) in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Eugenio Selva (Scuola italiana seconda metà del XIX secolo)
      Nov. 24, 2014

      Eugenio Selva (Scuola italiana seconda metà del XIX secolo)

      Est: €380 - €450

      Lavandaie sulla riva del fiume olio su tela, cm 35 x 75Firmato in basso a destra: E. SelvaEUGENIO SELVA (ITALIAN SCHOOL, SECOND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY), WASHERWOMEN BY THE RIVER BANK , CM 35 x 75, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

      Finarte Roma
    • Eugenio Selva (Italian, 20th Century)
      Jul. 10, 2009

      Eugenio Selva (Italian, 20th Century)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Eugenio Selva (Italian, 20th Century) Trading vessels moored on a Venetian quay signed 'E. Selva' (lower right) oil on panel 8¼ x 14 in. (21 x 35.6 cm.)