Lennart Segerstråle Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Draft draughtsman

    • Segerstrale (Lennart, 1892-1975). Hare, 1924
      Mar. 01, 2023

      Segerstrale (Lennart, 1892-1975). Hare, 1924

      Est: £300 - £400

      Segerstrale (Lennart, 1892-1975). Hare, 1924 * Segerstrale (Lennart, 1892-1975). Hare/Vinterlandskap,1924, etching, signed to lower left margin, artist's proof, image size 16 x 22 cm, sheet size 29.5 x 39 cm, hinge-mounted, together with A pair of geese, 1926, etching, signed to lower right margin, artist's proof, image size 16 x 24 cm, sheet size 27 x 37.5 cm, a little light marginal spotting and toning, mounted, plus Geese departing, etching, signed to lower right margin, artist's proof, image size 16 x 23.5 cm, sheet size 27 x 37.5 cm, light marginal spotting, mounted QTY: (3) NOTE: From the Collection of Robert Gilmor (1936-2022).

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Lennart Segerstråle 1892-1975 SMALL PINE TREES.
      Jun. 05, 2013

      Lennart Segerstråle 1892-1975 SMALL PINE TREES.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Lennart Segerstråle 1892-1975 SMALL PINE TREES. (d) Sign. -22. Oil on canvas 62x71 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Lennart Segerstråle 1892-1975 WINTER LANDSCAPE.
      Jun. 05, 2013

      Lennart Segerstråle 1892-1975 WINTER LANDSCAPE.

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Lennart Segerstråle 1892-1975 WINTER LANDSCAPE. (d) Sign. 1918. Oil on canvas 72,5x119 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Lennart Segerstråle 1892-1975 MERGANSERS. (d)
      Jun. 05, 2013

      Lennart Segerstråle 1892-1975 MERGANSERS. (d)

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Lennart Segerstråle 1892-1975 MERGANSERS. (d) Sign. -13. Oil on canvas 60x98 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • LENNART SEGERSTRÅLE Finland 1892-1975 Gråsparvar i
      May. 25, 2011

      LENNART SEGERSTRÅLE Finland 1892-1975 Gråsparvar i

      Est: kr30,000 - kr35,000

      LENNART SEGERSTRÅLE Finland 1892-1975 Gråsparvar i snötyngt snår Signerad och otydligt daterad L. Segerstråle. Olja på duk, 48 x 68 cm. Signed and indistinctly dated. Oil on canvas. PROVENIENS. Inköpt i Helsingfors under1930-talet, sedan dess i samma familjs ägo

      Stockholms Auktionsverket