Emile Seeldrayers Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Genre Painter, Landscape painter, Illustrator

  • SEELDRAYERS, Emiel. Oil on Panel. Interior Family
    Mar. 17, 2013

    SEELDRAYERS, Emiel. Oil on Panel. Interior Family

    Scene. Possibly signed lower left. Emiel Seeldrayers, Belgian, 1847 - 1933. From a New Rochelle, NY home. Dimensions: 15" high x 11.25" wide. Condition: Surface grime.

    Clarke Auction Gallery
  • SEELDRAYERS Emile (1847-1933). Huile sur panneau
    May. 17, 2011

    SEELDRAYERS Emile (1847-1933). Huile sur panneau

    Est: €500 - €700

    SEELDRAYERS Emile (1847-1933). Huile sur panneau de chêne "Maternité". Signé en bas à gauche E. Seeldrayers et daté (18)96. Ecole belge. Dim.:49x32cm.

  • Emile Seeldrayers (Belgian, 1847-1933)
    Sep. 01, 2004

    Emile Seeldrayers (Belgian, 1847-1933)

    Est: €500 - €700

    Red, pink and white carnations signed and dated 'Seeldrayers/8/5 89.' (upper right) oil on panel, unframed 34.5 x 50 cm.