Otto Seeck Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Lithographer

    • Otto Seeck, Little Girl at Table, Oil
      Jan. 25, 2024

      Otto Seeck, Little Girl at Table, Oil

      Est: $500 - $800

      German ( 1868-1937) Oil on canvas, signed, ll, "Otto Seeck".Sight 20"h x 16".

      Nye & Company
    • Seeck, Otto: Die Blaue Grotte auf Capri
      Jun. 04, 2020

      Seeck, Otto: Die Blaue Grotte auf Capri

      Est: €600 - €800

      Die Blaue Grotte auf Capri. Öl auf Leinwand. 36 x 51 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert "Otto Seeck Capri 1906". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • SEECK, OTTO (Berlin 1868-1937) Badefreuden der
      Sep. 22, 2011

      SEECK, OTTO (Berlin 1868-1937) Badefreuden der

      Est: - €1,600

      SEECK, OTTO (Berlin 1868-1937) Badefreuden der Familie des Künstlers bei Tennenlohe an fränkischem Waldsee. Zwischen den Bäumen Inge, die 2. Frau des Malers, Tochter Almut, Sohne Heinrich und im Wasser schwimmend Tochter Dorothea. Sign. Lwd. 62x47 cm. R. (52006)

    • Otto Seeck (German, 1868-1937) A farmhouse scene with figures working in the field 12 5/8 x 18 3/4in
      Jul. 12, 2009

      Otto Seeck (German, 1868-1937) A farmhouse scene with figures working in the field 12 5/8 x 18 3/4in

      Est: $500 - $750

      A farmhouse scene with figures working in the field signed 'Otto Seeck' (lower left) gouache on paper 12 5/8 x 18 3/4in