Karl Andreas Seeber Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Genre Painter

    • Seeber, Karl Andreas: Junge Frau in Tracht mit Perlennadeln
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Seeber, Karl Andreas: Junge Frau in Tracht mit Perlennadeln

      Est: €240 - €260

      Karl Andreas Seeber 1855 Young woman in costume with pearl needles Oil on canvas, relined; H 32.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; signed and dated ''C. Seeber 1891''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Seeber, Carl Andreas
      Dec. 18, 2021

      Seeber, Carl Andreas

      Est: €120 - €180

      (1855 Sbitschin Niederschlesien). Junge Frau m. perlenbesetztem Haarschmuck i. Halbprofil, Öl a. Lwd., 1891, ca. 32 x 26 cm, sig. u. dat. oben re. m. C. Seeber 1891, gerahmt. D

    • Seeber, Carl Andreas
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Seeber, Carl Andreas

      Est: €160 - €240

    • KARL ANDRAS SEEBER (GERMAN b.1855).
      Feb. 05, 2019

      KARL ANDRAS SEEBER (GERMAN b.1855).

      Est: £400 - £600

      KARL ANDRAS SEEBER (GERMAN b.1855). 'Preparing for the Ball'. Signed 'A. Seeber' lower left. Oil on canvas. 70.5 x 42.5cm. Provenance: Christie's, At Home - British and Continental Pictures and Works on Paper,17th April 2003, Lot 807.

      Chiswick Auctions
    • "carl Andreas Seeber" German (b 1855)oil In Canvas
      Jan. 07, 2018

      "carl Andreas Seeber" German (b 1855)oil In Canvas

      Est: $300 - $400

      "carl Andreas Seeber" German (b 1855)oil In Canvas, Seaside Village 23" By 18"

      World Auction Gallery
    • KARL ANDREAS SEEBER 1855 Bycina (Rudziniec) - (?) Portrait eines Sodaten Öl
      Mar. 19, 2016

      KARL ANDREAS SEEBER 1855 Bycina (Rudziniec) - (?) Portrait eines Sodaten Öl

      KARL ANDREAS SEEBER 1855 Bycina (Rudziniec) - (?) Portrait eines Sodaten Öl auf Holz. 16 x 12 cm. Signiert und datiert 'Carl Andreas Seeber; 1894'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Arnsberg.

    • Karl Andreas Seeber (b.1855)
      Apr. 17, 2003

      Karl Andreas Seeber (b.1855)

      Est: $1,113 - $1,431

      Preparing for the ball signed 'A. Seeber' (lower left) oil on canvas 273/4 x 161/2 in. (70.5 x 42.5 cm.).