Paul Scortesco Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1895 - d. 1976

    • PAUL SCORTESCO OIL PAINTING
      Jun. 25, 2023

      PAUL SCORTESCO OIL PAINTING

      Est: $500 - $900

      Paul Scortesco. (French 1895-1976). Oil on canvas. "The Cirus" . Dancer with musicians, gilt frame. Signed lower left. Pencil signature and date '65 on back of stretcher. Image 16 inches x 13inches. Frame 19 inches x 15 1/2 inches. 3 pounds. Good condition.

      White's Auctions
    • Paul SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Les fruits humiliés
      Jul. 09, 2020

      Paul SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Les fruits humiliés

      Est: €200 - €300

      Paul SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Les fruits humiliés Huile sur carton signée à bas à droite Titrée, resignée et datée 1949 au dos 33 x 40 cm

      Gros-Delettrez
      Feb. 03, 2020

      Est: £150 - £250

      Paul Scortesco (1895-1976), French School, Oil on board, Danse du Feu (Fire Dance), A lady dancing in a landscape, Signed lower right and ascribed verso. Approx. 6 1/4'' x 8 1/4''

      Claydon Auctioneers
      Feb. 03, 2020

      Est: £150 - £250

      Paul Scortesco, (1895-1976), French School, Oil on board, Au Crepuscule (At Dusk), A couple on a beach at dusk, the man playing a mandolin, Signed lower left and ascribed verso. Approx. 6 1/4'' x 8 1/4''

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • PAUL SCORTESCO, French (1895-1976), The Circus, oil on canvas, signed "Scortesco" lower left, 13 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches
      Jan. 23, 2020

      PAUL SCORTESCO, French (1895-1976), The Circus, oil on canvas, signed "Scortesco" lower left, 13 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches

      PAUL SCORTESCO French (1895-1976) The Circus oil on canvas, signed "Scortesco" lower left 13 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection, New York, New York. Other Notes: Tags: oil paintings, listed artist, 20th century

      Shannon's
    • PAUL SCORTESCO (1893-1976) La rencontre
      Jun. 24, 2019

      PAUL SCORTESCO (1893-1976) La rencontre

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      PAUL SCORTESCO (1893-1976) La rencontre Huile sur panneau 41 x 33 cm. Signé en bas à droite ‘Scortesco’ Oil on panel; 16.1/7 x 13 in.; signed lower right. 800 - 1 000 €

    • PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Vue de Paris
      Dec. 10, 2018

      PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Vue de Paris

      Est: €400 - €600

      PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Vue de Paris Peinture sous verre 13 x 23,5 cm Signé en bas à droite ‘Scortesco’ oil on glass; 5.1/8 x 9.1/4 in.; signed lower right.

    • PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme
      Jun. 25, 2018

      PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme

      Est: €600 - €800

      PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile sur toile 41 x 33 cm Signé en bas à droite “Scortesco” signed lower right ; oil on canvas ; 16 x 13 in. PROV ENA NCE Comte Harry de Tascher. 600 - 800 €

    • PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Les gens du voyage
      Jun. 25, 2018

      PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Les gens du voyage

      Est: €400 - €600

      PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Les gens du voyage Exécuté en 1961 Huile sur carton 33 x 41 cm Signé deux fois en bas à gauche et en bas à droite “Scortesco” Au dos indications manuscrites : “Gens du voyage par SCORTESCO 1961” signed two times lower right and lower left; oil on carboard; executed in 1961; 13 x 16 in. PROV ENA NCE Collection particulière, Avignon. 400 - 600 €

    • Paul Scortesco (1895-1976) - Street scene
      Oct. 21, 2014

      Paul Scortesco (1895-1976) - Street scene

      Est: £300 - £500

      Oil on canvas Signed lower left 73 x 51 cm (28 3/4 x 20 in) Please note this lot may be subject to droit de suite IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Capri, la Cour Blanche (Titré au dos)
      Apr. 05, 2014

      PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Capri, la Cour Blanche (Titré au dos)

      Est: €300 - €400

      PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Capri, la Cour Blanche (Titré au dos) Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 22 x 16,7 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • SCORTESCO PAUL, 1895 -1976
      Dec. 15, 2011

      SCORTESCO PAUL, 1895 -1976

      Est: €300 - €400

      SCORTESCO Paul, 1895 -1976 La plage près du port Huile sur carton, signé en bas à droite. 24,5 x 34 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • SCORTESCO, Paul (1895-1976). Port dans le Midi
      Dec. 14, 2011

      SCORTESCO, Paul (1895-1976). Port dans le Midi

      Est: €500 - €700

      SCORTESCO, Paul (1895-1976). Port dans le Midi Huile sur toile. Petits trous. Signée en bas à gauche. 75,5 x 61 cm

      Camard et associés
    • SCORTESCO PAUL, 1895-1976
      Oct. 06, 2011

      SCORTESCO PAUL, 1895-1976

      Est: €400 - €700

      SCORTESCO Paul, 1895-1976 Printemps, bouquet huile sur toile (restaurations), signée en bas à droite, signée et titrée au dos 48x38 cm.

    • Paul SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Deux Andalouses sur la
      Mar. 03, 2011

      Paul SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Deux Andalouses sur la

      Est: €150 - €200

      Paul SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Deux Andalouses sur la plage Huile sur carton. Signée en bas à gauche, dédicacée à M. Peres Masson. 21 x 15 cm

      Collin du Bocage
    • Paul SCORTESCO (1895-1976). Un soir. Huile sur
      Mar. 04, 2009

      Paul SCORTESCO (1895-1976). Un soir. Huile sur

      Est: €150 - €300

      Paul SCORTESCO (1895-1976). Un soir. Huile sur toile, signé en bas à gauche et titrée au verso. 40 x 50 cm. (petits accidents visibles) [ Actual Lot Number 128  ]