Piergiorgio Sclarandis Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1939 - d. 2016

    • Piergiorgio Sclarandis - Roma, Via Tevere 5B
      Jul. 06, 2020

      Piergiorgio Sclarandis - Roma, Via Tevere 5B

      Est: €400 - €600

      Two vintage gelatin silver prints on coated paper, in original folder

      Jun. 18, 2020

      Est: €400 - €600

    • Piergiorgio Sclarandis (1939-2016)
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Piergiorgio Sclarandis (1939-2016)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Alfred Hitchcock, Como, Italy, 1972 Stampa cibachrome, stampa successiva ca. 1980. Firmata a penna nera al versocm 29,4 x 23 Cibachrome print, printed ca. 1980. Signed in black ink on the verso

      Finarte Roma
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Est: €500 - €700

      Irlanda, 1980 Stampa vintage a colori, in cornice con passepartout originale. Firmata, intitolata e datata a matita al recto del montaggiocm 16,7 x 24 Vintage C-Print, in original passepartout. Signed, titled, and dated in pencil on the recto of the mount. Framed

      Finarte Roma