Jeremias Paul Schweyer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, copperplate engraver

    • Schweyer, Jeremias Paul: Die Briefeleserin
      Nov. 22, 2024

      Schweyer, Jeremias Paul: Die Briefeleserin

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Schweyer, Jeremias Paul - The letter reader (Nuremberg 1754-1813 Frankfurt am Main) Oil on oak wood. On the left side of the balustrade signed and dated ''J=Schw=F. 1790'', old inscription on verso. 38 x 30 cm. // Schweyer, Jeremias Paul Die Briefeleserin (Nürnberg 1754-1813 Frankfurt am Main) Öl/Eichenholz. Links auf der Brüstung sign. und dat. ''J=Schw=F. 1790'', verso alt beschriftet. 38 x 30 cm.

      Mar. 22, 2024

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Schweyer, Jeremias Paul . The letter reader (Nuremberg 1754-1813 Frankfurt am Main) Oil on oak wood. On the left side of the balustrade signed and dated ''J=Schw=F. 1790'', old inscription on verso. 38 x 30 cm. // Schweyer, Jeremias Paul Die Briefeleserin (Nürnberg 1754-1813 Frankfurt am Main) Öl/Eichenholz. Links auf der Brüstung sign. und dat. ''J=Schw=F. 1790'', verso alt beschriftet. 38 x 30 cm.

      Mar. 31, 2023

      Schweyer, Jeremias Paul — The letter reader (Nuremberg 1754-1813 Frankfurt am Main) Oil on oak wood. On the left side of the balustrade signed and dated ''J=Schw=F. 1790'', old inscription on verso. 38 x 30 cm. // Schweyer, Jeremias Paul — Die Briefeleserin — (Nürnberg 1754-1813 Frankfurt am Main) Öl/Eichenholz. Links auf der Brüstung sign. und dat. "J=Schw=F. 1790", verso alt beschriftet. 38 x 30 cm.

      Apr. 01, 2022

      Nov. 27, 2020

      Schweyer, Jeremias Paul — The letter reader (Nuremberg 1754-1813 Frankfurt am Main) Oil on oak wood. On the left side of the balustrade signed and dated ''J=Schw=F. 1790'', old inscription on verso. 38 x 30 cm. // Schweyer, Jeremias Paul Die Briefeleserin (Nürnberg 1754-1813 Frankfurt am Main) Öl/Eichenholz. Links auf der Brüstung sign. und dat. ''J=Schw=F. 1790'', verso alt beschriftet. 38 x 30 cm.

    • Jérémias Paul SCHWEYER (Nuremberg 1754-Francfort
      Apr. 02, 2012

      Jérémias Paul SCHWEYER (Nuremberg 1754-Francfort

      Est: €400 - €500

      Jérémias Paul SCHWEYER (Nuremberg 1754-Francfort 1803) L'adoration des bergers Sanguine 21 x 23 cm Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche: «J.P Schweyer, inv.22 April 1795» Rousseurs, pliure bord droit, et coin manquant en bas à droite

    • Schweyer, Jeremias Paul (1754 Nürnberg - Frankfurt
      Jan. 24, 2009

      Schweyer, Jeremias Paul (1754 Nürnberg - Frankfurt

      Est: - €100

      Schweyer, Jeremias Paul (1754 Nürnberg - Frankfurt 1813). "Vue de la montagne de Bons-yeux près de St. Chaumond en Forêt". Radierung auf Bütten mit WZ "Gekröntes Lilienwappen" n. J.J.Boissieu, 1799. 32 x 47,5 cm. - Nagler 8. - Etw. angestaubt, seitl. etw. fleckig.