Carl Schwenn Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Portrait painter, Painter, b. 1888 - d. 1973

    • Carl Joseph Schwenn
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Carl Joseph Schwenn

      Est: €260 - €460

      Carl Joseph Schwenn 1888 Aarhus - 1973 Kopenhagen - Pompeji - Öl/Lwd. 36,5 x 46,5 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Carl Schwenn 1920. Rahmen.

    • CARL JOSEPH SCHWENN (1888-1973), DANIS
      Sep. 03, 2024

      CARL JOSEPH SCHWENN (1888-1973), DANIS

      Carl Joseph Schwenn (1888-1973), Danish landscape painter, Impressionist village view, oil on canvas, signed and dated (19)34 lower left, 44 x 56 cm

    • CARL JOSEPH SCHWENN (1888-1973), DANISH
      Jun. 25, 2024

      CARL JOSEPH SCHWENN (1888-1973), DANISH

    • Carl Schwenn, Park Scene, Oil on Canvas
      Apr. 13, 2024

      Carl Schwenn, Park Scene, Oil on Canvas

      Carl Schwenn (Danish, 1888-1973), park scene with white pillars, oil on canvas, signed L/R dated 1932, 28" x 32 1/2", framed 32" x 37". Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.

      Kaminski Auctions
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Est: $600 - $900

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Carl Joseph Schwenn
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Carl Joseph Schwenn

      Est: €400 - €600

    • SCHWENN, CARL (1888 ÅRHUS - 1973 KOPENHAGEN). SONNIGE LANDSCHAFT.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      SCHWENN, CARL (1888 ÅRHUS - 1973 KOPENHAGEN). SONNIGE LANDSCHAFT.

      SCHWENN, Carl(1888 Århus - 1973 Kopenhagen) Sonnige Landschaft Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. Datiert: 1933. 56 x 67 cm. Gerahmt : 75 x 89 cm. Pastose neoimpressionistische Landschaft mit schmaler Straße zwischen Bäumen im Sonnenschein. Zwei kleine Defekte. Landschafts- und Bildnismaler in Kopenhagen, studierte an der Akademie ebd. Literatur : Thieme/Becker; Weilbach. SCHWENN, Carl(1888 Aarhus - 1973 Copenhagen) Sunny Landscape Oil / canvas. Signed lower right. Dated: 1933. 56 x 67 cm. Framed : 75 x 89 cm. Pastose neoimpressionist landscape with narrow road between trees in the sunshine. Two small defects. Landscape and portrait painter in Copenhagen, studied at the Academy ibid. Literature : Thieme/Becker; Weilbach. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Carl Joseph Schwenn. Winterlandschaft. Öl/LW. Sig. Ca. 52x67cm (R. 62x78cm).
      Mar. 22, 2022

      Carl Joseph Schwenn. Winterlandschaft. Öl/LW. Sig. Ca. 52x67cm (R. 62x78cm).

      Est: €70 - €250

      Auktionshaus Rosenlund
    • Carl Joseph Schwenn (1888-1973), Impressionistische Winterlandschaft, Öl au
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Carl Joseph Schwenn (1888-1973), Impressionistische Winterlandschaft, Öl au

      Carl Joseph Schwenn (1888-1973), Impressionistische Winterlandschaft, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign. u. dat. (19)61, 51 x 66 cm, ger. 62 x 77 cm. .

      Auktionshaus Rosenlund
    • Carl Joseph Schwenn (1888-1973), Impressionistic winter landscape, oil on c
      Feb. 06, 2021

      Carl Joseph Schwenn (1888-1973), Impressionistic winter landscape, oil on c

      Est: €250 -

      Carl Joseph Schwenn (1888-1973), Impressionistic winter landscape, oil on canvas., l. r. sign. u. dat. (19)61, 51 x 66 cm, framed. 62 x 77 cm. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN GERMANY!

      Auktionshaus Rosenlund
    • Carl Joseph Schwenn (1888-1973
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Carl Joseph Schwenn (1888-1973

      Carl Joseph Schwenn (1888-1973), Danish landscape painter, impressionistic winter landscape, oil on canvas, u. re. sign. u. dat. (19) 61, 51 x 66 cm, framed. 62 x 77 cm

    • Carl Joseph Schwenn (Denmark, 1888 - 1973)
      Dec. 15, 2019

      Carl Joseph Schwenn (Denmark, 1888 - 1973)

      Carl Joseph Schwenn (Denmark,1888 - 1973) Painting of a farm near trees. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 22 x 26 in. Overall Size: 25.25 x 29.25 in.

      Helmuth Stone
    • Carl Schwenn "Harvesting The Field" Oil On Canvas
      Oct. 20, 2019

      Carl Schwenn "Harvesting The Field" Oil On Canvas

      Carl Joseph Schwenn (Danish, 1888-1973). "Harvesting The Field" - 1927, oil on canvas, signed lower left "C. Schwann, 1927". Large scale painting of field workers harvesting hay. Approx: (canvas) 44" x 48", (frame) 50" x 54".

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Carl Schwenn (1888-1973)# Landsbyparti, olie på lærred, 62 x 82/CD
      Oct. 12, 2019

      Carl Schwenn (1888-1973)# Landsbyparti, olie på lærred, 62 x 82/CD

      Est: kr300 - kr600

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Sep. 15, 2019

      Helmuth Stone