Karl Gottlieb Schweikart Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Miniature painter

    • Karl Eduard Joseph Freiherr von Procházka
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Karl Eduard Joseph Freiherr von Procházka

      Est: €500 - €600

      Öl / Lwd. 62,5 x 48,5 cm L. u. signiert und datiert 1827. Rahmen

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • SCHWEIKART, KARL GOTTLIEB (1772-1855). Portrait of
      Feb. 10, 2010

      SCHWEIKART, KARL GOTTLIEB (1772-1855). Portrait of

      SCHWEIKART, KARL GOTTLIEB (1772-1855). Portrait of a young lady in three quarter view to the left. Oil/canvas/canvas, signed. 75 x 58 cm

    • Joseph Karl Gottlieb Schweikart, 1772-1855
      Apr. 27, 2009

      Joseph Karl Gottlieb Schweikart, 1772-1855

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Joseph Karl Gottlieb Schweikart, 1772-1855 miniature portrait of a lady enclosed in a gold frame Signed and dated 1850 Diameter: 7 cms.

      Sheppards
    • Karl Gottlieb Schweikart (Ludwigsburg 1772-1855
      Apr. 24, 2009

      Karl Gottlieb Schweikart (Ludwigsburg 1772-1855

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Karl Gottlieb Schweikart (Ludwigsburg 1772-1855 Tarnopol, Galizien) Portrait einer Dame und eines Herren, Portrait der Dame signiert und datiert Schweikart fecit 1814, Öl auf Leinwand, je 64 x 49 cm, beschädigt, gerahmt, (2) (Rei)