Elsa Schwarz Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter, b. 1888 - d. 1952

    • Elsa Schwarz (1888-1952), 'Dame mit Blumenstrauß' / 'A portrait of a lady with bouquet of flowers', Anfang 20. Jh.
      Jul. 17, 2021

      Elsa Schwarz (1888-1952), 'Dame mit Blumenstrauß' / 'A portrait of a lady with bouquet of flowers', Anfang 20. Jh.

      Est: €625 - €1,250

      Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts signiert 'Beck Schwarz, Elza', Maße: 81,5 x 55 cm (Bildmaß), Zustand: gut, retuschiert, Lit.: AKL, Band 30, S. 361. Kommentar: Die in Wien unter dem Namen 'Elsa Beck', alias Elza Beck (alias Elza Schwarz) geborene Künstlerin Elsa Schwarz (alias Elza Schwarz) war in Budapest bekannt als Landschafts- und Stilllebenmalerin'.

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Elsa Beck (Israeli-German, 1884-1974)
      Jul. 16, 2017

      Elsa Beck (Israeli-German, 1884-1974)

      Est: $50 - $100

      Elsa Beck (Israeli-German, 1884-1974), Bakery, oil on canvas, 58X79 cm, signed. Minor flaw.

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd
    • Elza Beck
      Dec. 07, 2010

      Elza Beck

      Elza Beck The Red House on the Yarkon Street in Tel Aviv, Oil on wood, 40x28cm, Signed.

      Montefiore Auction House
    • Elza Beck
      Dec. 07, 2010

      Elza Beck

      Elza Beck Marine Landscape, Oil on cardboard, 29x34cm, Signed.

      Montefiore Auction House