Pavel Fjodorowitsch Schwartz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1875 - d. 1934

    • PAVEL SCHWARTZ 1875 - 1934 HUTS SURROUNDED BY TREES Ink
      Apr. 14, 2023

      PAVEL SCHWARTZ 1875 - 1934 HUTS SURROUNDED BY TREES Ink

      Est: €150 - €300

      PAVEL SCHWARTZ 1875 - 1934 HUTS SURROUNDED BY TREES Ink and watercolour on paper. 33 x 43 cm (with glazed frame). Signed in Cyrillic lower right 'P. Schwartz'. On thin cardboard, lower right corner torn, very slightly browned. PAVEL SCHWARTZ 1875 - 1934 BAUMUMSTANDENE HÜTTEN Tusche und Aquarell auf Papier. Darstellung 15 x 21 cm (R. 33 x 43 cm). Signiert in Kyrillisch unten 'P. Schwartz'. Auf dünnem Karton, rechte untere Ecke abgerissen, sehr leicht gebräunt.

    • SCHWARTZ Paul Fridrikhovitch (1875-1934).
      May. 28, 2020

      SCHWARTZ Paul Fridrikhovitch (1875-1934).

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      SCHWARTZ Paul Fridrikhovitch (1875-1934). Décor de scène pour l’opéra « Aïda » joué en 1925. Aquarelle et mine de plomb sur carton, signée en bas à droite par l’artiste et datée 1925, avec annotations manuscrites et étiquette au revers. Conservée dans un encadrement moderne en bois doré. Bon état général. A vue : H. : 35, 5 cm – L. : 51 cm. Cadre : H. : 52 cm – L. : 68, 5 cm.

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Pavel Fjodorowitsch SCHWARTZ (1879-1940) La synagogue d'Odessa
      Jun. 22, 2019

      Pavel Fjodorowitsch SCHWARTZ (1879-1940) La synagogue d'Odessa

      Est: €100 - €200

      Pavel Fjodorowitsch SCHWARTZ (1879-1940) La synagogue d'Odessa Aquarelle sur papier, signée en cyrillique en bas à droite. Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 1939 39 x 25 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Pavel Schwartz (1875-1934), A drummer
      Jun. 15, 2019

      Pavel Schwartz (1875-1934), A drummer

      Est: €460 - €500

      Pavel Schwartz (1875-1934), A drummer, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 31 x 19,5 cm, condition: minimally undulated

      Galerie Moenius
      Apr. 02, 2019

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      SCHWARTZ Paul Fridrikhovitch (1875-1934). Projet de costume du bourreau pour l’opéra « Turandot » sur une musique de Giacomo Puccini (1858-1924). Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signée en bas à droite par l’artiste. Conservée dans un encadrement moderne. Rousseurs, mais bon état général. A vue : H. : 48 cm – L. : 37 cm. Cadre : H. : 62, 5 cm – L. : 50 cm.

      Apr. 02, 2019

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • Schwartz, Pavel Fjodorowitsch: Birkenwäldchen im Sommer
      May. 27, 2011

      Schwartz, Pavel Fjodorowitsch: Birkenwäldchen im Sommer

      Est: €700 - €800

      Birkenwäldchen im Sommer. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton aufgezogen. 25,5 x 34,5 cm. Unten rechts in kyrillisch signiert und datiert. 1915.

    • Pavel Fjodorowitsch Schwartz
      Oct. 22, 2004

      Pavel Fjodorowitsch Schwartz

      Est: €1,300 - €1,500

      (Odessa 1879-1934) Corner of a Courtyard with Wild Flowers, signed in cyrillic script and dated (19)06, Oil on board, 24 x 33.5 cm, framed, (W)

    • [ Art Work ] Pavel Fjodorowitsch Schwartz Estimate: E2000-2200 EURO
      Mar. 26, 2004

      [ Art Work ] Pavel Fjodorowitsch Schwartz Estimate: E2000-2200 EURO