Frank Schneider Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1881 - d. 1935

    • Frank Schneider, A Ship at Sea
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Frank Schneider, A Ship at Sea

      Frank Schneider (American, 1881-1935), oil on canvas depicting a ship at sea, signed "F. Schneider NY" l.r., 24" x 36" canvas, 31" x 43" framed.

      Old Kinderhook Auction Company
    • Frank Schneider 1881-1935 Seascape Oil Painting
      Sep. 14, 2022

      Frank Schneider 1881-1935 Seascape Oil Painting

      Est: $1 - $1,000

      Frank Schneider (American, 1881-1935) Oil painting on canvas. Depicts a wonderful sailboat seascape scene with a yacht in the foreground being tossed about in the waves and a second yacht in the distance. Signed lower left. Presented in gilt wood frame. Work Size: 28 x 36 in. Dimensions: 31.25 X 39.25 X 1 in. Condition: Good overall condition, having mild surface wear, and craquelure. Frame having normal storage wear to edges and corners. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: MiddleManBrokers Inc. does not offer in-house shipping for this item. We will refer third party shippers for all domestic and international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at MMBAuction.com

      MiddleManBrokers
    • Frank Schneider 'A Spanking Breeze' Oil on Canvas
      Mar. 17, 2022

      Frank Schneider 'A Spanking Breeze' Oil on Canvas

      Est: $100 - $300

      Frank Schneider (1881-1935 New York) 'A Spanking Breeze' Oil on Canvas. Seascape image of tall ship at sea. Signed lower right. Canvas measures 16x20'' and is in elaborate frame measuring 21.5x25.5''. Overall great condition but could benefit from a stretching.

      MBA Seattle Auction LLC
    • Frank Schneider (American 1881 - 1935) Original Oil Painting "Rough Seas Near Valapariso Chile"
      May. 09, 2020

      Frank Schneider (American 1881 - 1935) Original Oil Painting "Rough Seas Near Valapariso Chile"

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Frank Schneider (American 1881 - 1935) Original Oil Painting "Rough Seas Near Valapariso Chile": Signed on canvas front and back and also on the frame. Canvas measures 24" x 36", framed piece measures 42.5" x 30.5". There is one small one inch straight tear in the canvas.

      Dana J. Tharp Auctions
    • Frank Schneider (American, 1881-1935)
      Dec. 12, 2019

      Frank Schneider (American, 1881-1935)

      Frank Schneider (American, 1881-1935) Seascape gouache on paper signed l.r. framed and matted under glass 10.5 x 13.5 in. (sight) 18.75 x 21.5 in. (frame)

      Cowan's Auctions
    • Frank Schneider American Seascape Oil Art Painting
      May. 29, 2019

      Frank Schneider American Seascape Oil Art Painting

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      Frank Schneider (1881-1935) American. Original oil on canvas painting. Artwork depicts a wonderful seascape scene with a one yacht in the foreground being tossed about in the waves and a second yacht in the distance. Signed lower left. Sight measures 28" x 36". Housed in frame measuring 31 1/4" x 39 1/4". Good overall condition having craquelure and with wear to frame. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. H.A.G., will refer local third party USA domestic and international shippers upon request.

      Hill Auction Gallery
    • Frank Schneider Yachting Oil on Canvas
      Feb. 03, 2019

      Frank Schneider Yachting Oil on Canvas

      Frank Schneider, 'Yachting off the Coast', oil on canvas, 28" x 36", frame 31 1/4" x 39 1/4". Provenance: Boca Raton, Florida collection.

      Kaminski Auctions
      Nov. 03, 2018

      Kaminski Auctions
    • FRANK SCHNEIDER (NY/MA, 1881-1935)
      Jan. 10, 2018

      FRANK SCHNEIDER (NY/MA, 1881-1935)

      FRANK SCHNEIDER (NY/MA, 1881-1935) Two Views of Clipper Ships under Full Sail in the Open Sea, oil on masonite, both signed lower right, in matching pale grey painted oak cove frames, OS: 17" x 21", SS: 11 1/4" x 15 1/4". Good condition.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Frank Schneider (American, 1881-1935), oil on canvas of clipper ship, "Passat Bremen",
      May. 23, 2017

      Frank Schneider (American, 1881-1935), oil on canvas of clipper ship, "Passat Bremen",

      William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals
    • FRANK SCHNEIDER (American, 1881-1935)
      Jan. 28, 2017

      FRANK SCHNEIDER (American, 1881-1935)

      FRANK SCHNEIDER (American, 1881-1935), ship in moonlight, oil on masonite, signed lower right. Board 9''h, 12''w. Light dirt and grime.

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • FRANK SCHNEIDER (NY/MA, 1881-1935) - Portland Headlight, Maine, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in gold painted cove frame, OS: 25 1/2" x 35 1/2", SS: 19 3/4" x 29 3/4". Fine craquelure.
      Nov. 20, 2016

      FRANK SCHNEIDER (NY/MA, 1881-1935) - Portland Headlight, Maine, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in gold painted cove frame, OS: 25 1/2" x 35 1/2", SS: 19 3/4" x 29 3/4". Fine craquelure.

    • Frank Schneider (American 1881-1935), Ship in Battle
      Feb. 20, 2015

      Frank Schneider (American 1881-1935), Ship in Battle

      Frank Schneider (American 1881-1935) Ship in Battle Signed F. Schneider l.r. Oil on canvas 30 x 36 in (76.8 x 91.4 cm)Property of Various Owners

      Weschler's
      Dec. 05, 2014

      Frank Schneider (American 1881-1935) Ship in Battle Signed F. Schneider l.r. Oil on canvas 24-1/4 x 36-1/4 in (61.6 x 92.1 cm)Property of Various Owners

      Weschler's
    • Frank Schneider. Full Masted Ship, oil on canvas
      Aug. 10, 2014

      Frank Schneider. Full Masted Ship, oil on canvas

      (American, 1881-1935). Signed "F. Schneider" lr, 24 x 36 in., framed

      Alex Cooper
    • FRANK SCHNEIDER (American. Born 1935)
      Jan. 12, 2009

      FRANK SCHNEIDER (American. Born 1935)

      FRANK SCHNEIDER (American. Born 1935) "Homeward Bound". Signed F. Schneider l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 24" by 36". (Cond: good, surface fine, minor scratch marks in sky) (600/800)

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
    • Frank Schneider, 1935- New York, oil on canvas,
      Oct. 21, 2008

      Frank Schneider, 1935- New York, oil on canvas,

      Frank Schneider, 1935- New York, oil on canvas, clipper ship, 24" x 36"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions