Rudi Schneeweis Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1943 -

    • Rudi Schneeweis, 1943 in Brno, studied Graphikand painting
      Feb. 19, 2021

      Rudi Schneeweis, 1943 in Brno, studied Graphikand painting

      Est: €250 - €1,000

      Rudi Schneeweis, 1943 in Brno, studied Graphikand painting at Prof. Dr. Zamazal and Prof. Bruckner at SUR Brno, zog 1968 to Canada around, lives and works in near from Vancouver B.C. aa painter and Designer, here: Bach and Beethoven in Symbiose, oil/canvas, signed lower right and dat . 1975, approx 86x79 cm, with frame approx 95x78.5 cm . German Description: Rudi Schneeweis, 1943 in Brno, studierte Graphik und Malerei unter Prof. Dr. Zamazal und Prof. Bruckner bei SUR Brno, zog 1968 nach Canada um, lebt und arbeitet in der Nähe von Vancouver B.C. als Maler und Designer, hier: Bach und Beethoven in Symbiose, Öl/Lwd, unten rechts signiert u. dat. 1975, ca. 86x79 cm, mit Rahmen ca. 95x78.5 cm