Marion Schmidt Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1963 -

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, #'New York#'
      Jun. 22, 2024

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, #'New York#'

      Est: €250 - €500

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, #'New York#', acrylic/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 100x80 cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, 'New York', Acryl/Lwd, links unten sign., ca. 100x80 cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, #'Wilder Wein#'
      Jun. 22, 2024

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, #'Wilder Wein#'

      Est: €300 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, #'Wilder Wein#', signed, acrylic/canvas, approx. 100x100 cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, 'Wilder Wein', sign., Acryl/Lwd, ca.100x100 cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege
      Jun. 22, 2024

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege

      Est: €300 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, acrylic/canvas, signed, approx. 100x100 cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Acryl/Lwd, sign., ca. 100x100 cm

      Apr. 19, 2024

      Est: €350 - €700

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, acrylic/canvas, signed, approx. 99x150 cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Acryl/Lwd, sign., ca. 99x150 cm

      Apr. 19, 2024

      Est: €350 - €700

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, #'Güsterblüte#', signed lower right, acrylic/canvas, approx. 100x120 . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, 'Güsterblüte', rechts unten sign., Acryl/Lwd, ca. 100x120

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Lotus Pond
      Dec. 29, 2023

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Lotus Pond

      Est: €300 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Lotus Pond, acrylic and oil on canvas, signed lower right, approx. 100x100cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Lotus Pond, Acryl und Öl auf Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 100x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, The Beginning
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, The Beginning

      Est: €300 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, The Beginning, filler/acrylic/oil, signed lower left, approx. 100x100cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, The Beginning, Spachtelmasse/Acryl/Öl, links unten signiert, ca. 100x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Autumn is approaching
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Autumn is approaching

      Est: €200 - €400

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Autumn is approaching, acrylic and oil on canvas, signed, approx. 100x50cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Der Herbst naht, Acryl und Öl auf Lwd, sign., ca. 100x50cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Lily pond,oil and
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Lily pond,oil and

      Est: €350 - €700

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Lily pond,oil and acrylic on canvas, signed lower left, approx. 100x120cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Lily pond, Öl und Acryl auf Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 100x120cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, poppies, acrylic and
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, poppies, acrylic and

      Est: €300 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, poppies, acrylic and oil on canvas, signed, approx. 100x100cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Mohnblumen, Acryl und Öl auf Lwd, signiert, ca. 100x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 in Eschwege, #'ladies
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 in Eschwege, #'ladies

      Est: €250 - €400

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 in Eschwege, #'ladies without a face#', signed lower right,oil/canvas, 50x70 cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, 'Damen ohne Gesicht', rechts unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, 50x70 cm

      Dec. 29, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, #'Provence#', acrylic and oil/canvas, signed lower left, 70x70 cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, 'Provence', Acryl u. Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, 70x70 cm

      Dec. 29, 2022

      Est: €200 - €350

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, #'Fingerhut#', acrylic and oil/canvas, signed lower left, 50x100 cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, 'Fingerhut', Acryl u. Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, 50x100 cm

      Oct. 21, 2022

      Est: €300 - €450

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, #'Blumenwiese#', acrylic and oil/canvas, signed lower left, 100x100 cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, 'Blumenwiese', Acryl u. Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, 100x100 cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, #'Am Waldrand#'
      Oct. 21, 2022

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, #'Am Waldrand#'

      Est: €300 - €450

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, #'Am Waldrand#', acrylic and oil/canvas, signed lower left, 70x140 cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, 'Am Waldrand', Acryl u. Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, 70x140 cm

    • Marion Eschwege, born 1963 Eschwege, autumn mood
      Apr. 22, 2022

      Marion Eschwege, born 1963 Eschwege, autumn mood

      Est: €300 - €600

      Marion Eschwege, born 1963 Eschwege, autumn mood, acrylic / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 80x80cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Herbststimmung, Acryl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 80x80cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, dance on the volcano
      Feb. 18, 2022

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, dance on the volcano

      Est: €300 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, dance on the volcano, acrylic / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 80x80cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Tanz auf dem Vulkan, Acryl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 80x80cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, perspective
      Feb. 18, 2022

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, perspective

      Est: €350 - €700

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, perspective, acrylic / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 60x160cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Perspektive, Acryl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 60x160cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, meadow piece
      Feb. 18, 2022

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, meadow piece

      Est: €280 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, meadow piece, acrylic / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 70x70cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Wiesenstück, Acryl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 70x70cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, spring awakening
      Feb. 18, 2022

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, spring awakening

      Est: €210 - €400

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, spring awakening, acrylic / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 60x50cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Frühlingserwachen, Acryl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x50cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Purple Variations
      Apr. 23, 2021

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Purple Variations

      Est: €250 - €500

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Purple Variations, acrylic / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 70x100cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Purple Variations, Acryl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Green Force
      Apr. 23, 2021

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Green Force

      Est: €280 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Green Force, acrylic / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 70x120cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Grüne Kraft, Acryl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70x120cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Eruption, acrylic /
      Feb. 19, 2021

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Eruption, acrylic /

      Est: €320 - €650

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Eruption, acrylic / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 100x100cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Eruption, Acryl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 100x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Lost in space
      Feb. 19, 2021

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Lost in space

      Est: €250 - €500

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Lost in space, acrylic / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 50x100cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Lost in space, Acryl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 50x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, late summer
      Feb. 19, 2021

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, late summer

      Est: €250 - €500

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, late summer, acrylic / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 120x50cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Spätsommer, Acryl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 120x50cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Waterlilies
      Feb. 19, 2021

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Waterlilies

      Est: €380 - €750

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Waterlilies, acrylic / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 100x120cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Waterlilies, Acryl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 100x120cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born in 1963 Eschwege, magnolia
      Feb. 19, 2021

      Marion Schmidt, born in 1963 Eschwege, magnolia

      Est: €280 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, born in 1963 Eschwege, magnolia, acrylic / canvas, signed lower left,approx. 100x100cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Magnolie, Acryl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 100x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Oasis of Power
      Feb. 19, 2021

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Oasis of Power

      Est: €320 - €650

      Marion Schmidt, born 1963 Eschwege, Oasis of Power, acrylic / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 100x100cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Oase der Kraft, Acryl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 100x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Ocean Blue, acrylic on
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Ocean Blue, acrylic on

      Est: €280 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Ocean Blue, acrylic on canvas, signed, approx. 80x100cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Ocean Blue, Acryl auf Lwd, signiert, ca. 80x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Nature II, acrylic /
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Nature II, acrylic /

      Est: €280 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Nature II, acrylic / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 80x100cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Nature II, Acryl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 80x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Nature, Acryl / Lwd
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Nature, Acryl / Lwd

      Est: €280 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Nature, Acryl / Lwd, signed lower right, approx. 100x100cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Nature, Acryl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 100x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Sky, acrylicon canvas
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Sky, acrylicon canvas

      Est: €280 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Sky, acrylicon canvas, signed, approx. 100x100cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Sky, Acryl auf Lwd, signiert, ca. 100x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Somewhere, Acryl / Lwd
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Somewhere, Acryl / Lwd

      Est: €280 - €600

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Somewhere, Acryl / Lwd, signed lower left, approx. 84x116cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Somewhere, Acryl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 84x116cm

    • Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, untitled, acrylic /
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, untitled, acrylic /

      Est: €180 - €400

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, untitled, acrylic / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 50x100cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Ohne Titel, Acryl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 50x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Sunflower, Acryl / Lwd
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Sunflower, Acryl / Lwd

      Est: €180 - €400

      Marion Schmidt, b. 1963 Eschwege, Sunflower, Acryl / Lwd, signed lower left, approx. 70x70cm . German Description: Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Sunflower, Acryl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 70x70cm

    • Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Metamorphose,
      Oct. 25, 2013

      Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Metamorphose,

      Est: €280 - €336

      Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Metamorphose, Mischtechnik (Öl/Acryl und Wachs), rechts unten signiert, ca. 100x100cm

    • Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Hoffnung, Öl
      Oct. 25, 2013

      Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Hoffnung, Öl

      Est: €280 - €336

      Marion Schmidt, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Hoffnung, Öl und Acryl auf Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 100x100cm

    • Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Mohnblumen,
      Jan. 26, 2013

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Mohnblumen,

      Est: €150 - €180

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Mohnblumen, Acryl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und datiert 2012, ca. 80x60cm

    • Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Blauer Mohn,
      Jan. 26, 2013

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Blauer Mohn,

      Est: €350 - €420

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Blauer Mohn, Acryl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 100x100cm

    • Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Disteln im
      Oct. 27, 2012

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Disteln im

      Est: €150 - €180

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Disteln im Gegenlicht, Aquarell auf Lwd, sign., ca. 60x60cm

    • Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege,
      Sep. 29, 2012

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege,

      Est: €150 - €180

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Frühlingserwachen, Acryl auf Lwd, rückseitig gestempelt, dat. 2012 u. sign., ca. 80x100 cm

    • Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Struktur II,
      Sep. 29, 2012

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Struktur II,

      Est: €250 - €300

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Struktur II, Acryl auf Lwd, collagiert, rückseitig signiert, ca. 100x100cm

    • Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Struktur in
      Aug. 25, 2012

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Struktur in

      Est: €150 - €180

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Struktur in Blau, mit Papier collagierte Lwd und Acrylfarbe, rückseitig gestempelt, betitelt und sign., ca. 100x100cm

      Jul. 28, 2012

      Est: €150 - €180

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Mohnblumenfeld bei Nacht, Acryl/Lwd., rückseitig gestempelt Marion Schmidt Ingelheim 10'2011, ca. 60 x 70 cm

    • Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Rügen, Nacht,
      Jul. 28, 2012

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Rügen, Nacht,

      Est: €150 - €180

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Rügen, Nacht, Pastell/Öl/Acryl/Lwd., rückseitig gestempelt Marion Schmidt Ingelheim bezeichnet und signiert, 100 x 70 cm

    • Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Cosmea, Acryl
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Cosmea, Acryl

      Est: €250 - €300

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Cosmea, Acryl auf Lwd, ca. 80x100cm

    • Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Feuer und
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Feuer und

      Est: €250 - €300

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, Feuer und Eis, Acryl und Collage auf Lwd, rückseitig sign., ca. 100x100cm

    • Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, zeitgen.
      Dec. 30, 2011

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, zeitgen.

      Schmidt, Marion, geb. 1963 Eschwege, zeitgen. Malerin, hier: Triptychon Mohn, Acryl auf Lwd, sign., Seiten je 80x100cm, Mitte 120x80cm