Hugo Schmidt Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Landscape painter, b. 1890 - d. 1986

    • Hugo SCHMIDT (1890-?)
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Hugo SCHMIDT (1890-?)

      Est: €60 - €120

      Hugo SCHMIDT (1890-?) "Landschaft mit Viadukt " Gemälde- Öl auf Leinwand, 67 cm x 100 cm, rechts unten signiert, oben rechts kleiner Dreiangel in der Leinwand ca. 2,5 cm x 1 cm Hugo SCHMIDT (1890-?) "Landscape with viaduct" Painting- oil on canvas, 67 cm x 100 cm, signed lower right, small triangle in the canvas approx. 2.5 cm x 1 cm

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Hugo Schmidt, born 1890 Marienburg, landscape on the
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Hugo Schmidt, born 1890 Marienburg, landscape on the

      Est: €220 - €450

      Hugo Schmidt, born 1890 Marienburg, landscape on the Baltic Sea, oil / cardboard, signed lower left, approx. 46x56cm, R. . German Description: Hugo Schmidt, geb. 1890 Marienburg, Landschaft an der Ostsee, Öl/Malkarton, links unten signiert, ca. 46x56cm, R.

    • HUGO SCHMIDT (1890 Marienburg - 1986 Hamburg)
      Feb. 28, 2021

      HUGO SCHMIDT (1890 Marienburg - 1986 Hamburg)

      Öl auf Karton (verso Öl-Skizze), ¨Blick von der Gurlittinsel¨ (1906), unten rechts signiert und datiert (von Rahmung verdeckt), ca. 35x35cm, gerahmt (47x47cm), teilweise stärker craqueliert, fleckig