Christian (1958) Schmidt Sold at Auction Prices

      • Christian Schmidt, sechs Gläser mit phantastischen Themen im Mattschnitt von 1986
        Nov. 03, 2023

        Christian Schmidt, sechs Gläser mit phantastischen Themen im Mattschnitt von 1986

        Est: €400 - €500

        Christian Schmidt, sechs Gläser mit phantastischen Themen im Mattschnitt von 1986 Christian Schmidt, *1958, Glasgraveur, 6 Becher mit konischer Wandung, farbloses Glas, rubinrot überfangen, auf Wandung phantastische Wesen in Mattschnitt, H 13,5 cm, am Boden diamantgeritzte Signatur und Datum. Christian Schmidt besuchte 1974-77 die Staatl. Glasfachschule Zwiesel, hat seit 1986 eine eigene Werkstatt in Rabenstein/Zwiesel, ist seit 1988 Kursleiter in Gravur Bild-Werk Frauenau, 1988 - 1991 Gründungsmitglied der Künstlergruppe „Freihand". Christian Schmidt, six glasses with fantastic themes in mat cut from 1986 Christian Schmidt, *1958, glass engraver, 6 tumblers with conical wall, colourless glass, ruby red overlay, on wall fantastic creatures in mat cut, height 13,5 cm, on the bottom diamond-etched signature and date. Christian Schmidt attended the Staatl. Glasfachschule Zwiesel from 1974-77, has had his own workshop in Rabenstein/Zwiesel since 1986, has been a course instructor in engraving Bild-Werk Frauenau since 1988, and was a founding member of the artists' group "Freihand" from 1988 - 1991.

      • CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT (1958) Soliflore aux grotesques
        Apr. 06, 2023

        CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT (1958) Soliflore aux grotesques

        Est: €400 - €600

        CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT (1958) Soliflore aux grotesques En verre imitant la céramique au décor de trois visages grotesques regardant des jongleurs. Signé et daté 85. Dimensions : 16,5 x 18 x 6,5 cm Christian Schmidt, glass solifleur vase imitating ceramic, decor one side only, with 3 grotesque faces watching stickmen at play. Signed and dated 85.

        Accademia Fine Art
      • CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT (1958) Duo de vases aux créatures
        Apr. 06, 2023

        CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT (1958) Duo de vases aux créatures

        Est: €200 - €400

        CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT (1958) Duo de vases aux créatures En verre opaque, au décor rouge foncé de créatures fantastiques et grotesques typiques de son œuvre. Signés et datés 1991 Dimensions : h. 12 cm Christian Schmidt, 2 acid etched dark red and opaque glass vases with a decor of fantastical and grotesque creatures. Signed and dated 1991.

        Accademia Fine Art
      • CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT (1958) Vase aux oiseaux
        Apr. 06, 2023

        CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT (1958) Vase aux oiseaux

        Est: €250 - €500

        CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT (1958) Vase aux oiseaux De forme libre, en verre brun orangé au décor d'oiseaux gravés à l'acide. Signé et daté 1985. Dimensions : h. 16,5 cm Christian Schmidt, free form vase in orange-brown glass with acid etched and engraved birds to one side. Signed and dated 1985.

        Accademia Fine Art
      • Christian Schmidt (Germany 1959)
        Dec. 19, 2016

        Christian Schmidt (Germany 1959)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Ohne Titel Monogrammed and dated 9 III 89 on the reverse Oil on canvas, 100 x 80.1 cm Provenance: - Springer & Winckler Galerie, Frankfurt am Main (1991) - Private collection, the Netherlands

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Christian Schmidt (Germany, b. 1958) Cameo Vase
        Mar. 24, 2012

        Christian Schmidt (Germany, b. 1958) Cameo Vase

        Sgn. "For Tom - Chri Sch '92". Depicting Tom Buechner, a Carrot Still Life, Wotan & Mintz Barn.

        Cottone Auctions
      • Vase - Glass Vase Christian Schmidt
        Jun. 27, 2009

        Vase - Glass Vase Christian Schmidt

        Est: €800 - €1,280

        Christian Schmidt, geb. 1958 Farbloses Glas mit Kupferrubin überfangen, fantastischer Gravurdekor. Signiert: Chrisch 2009. H. 15,7 cm (15022001)

        Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
      • Flasche Christian Schmidt Modern Glass Bottle 1989
        Oct. 18, 2008

        Flasche Christian Schmidt Modern Glass Bottle 1989

        Est: - €1,100

        Flasche Christian Schmidt Modern Glass Bottle 1989 Christian Schmidt, 1989 Leicht grünliches Glas. Umlaufend surrealer Dekor in teils polierter Tiefgravur. In Gravur bez.: ChrSch 89. H. 30 cm (44587002)

        Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer