C. (1871) Schmidt Sold at Auction Prices

Miniature painter

        • Schmidt's Draught Beer Booklet
          Mar. 01, 2023

          Schmidt's Draught Beer Booklet

          Est: $20 - $30

          Booklet to promote the profitability of Schmidt's Draught Beer. The booklet is from the 1960's.

          Lettieri Auction & Appraisal
        • Schmidt's Of Philadelphia Light Beer Advertisement Sign
          Sep. 07, 2022

          Schmidt's Of Philadelphia Light Beer Advertisement Sign

          Est: $30 - $60

          Vintage Schmidt's Of Philadelphia Light Beer advertisement lighted wall sign. The light is untested. Manufactured by C. Schmidt & Sons and KCS Industries Inc.

          Lettieri Auction & Appraisal
        • - Asien - "Asien. Gezeichnet von J. M. F. Schmidt, zu C.
          Dec. 15, 2021

          - Asien - "Asien. Gezeichnet von J. M. F. Schmidt, zu C.

          Est: - €220

          Ritters Erdkunde". Alt grenzkolor. Kupferstichkarte von Franz, bei S. Schropp & Comp. in Berlin, dat. 1819. 49 x 53,5 cm. - Kleine Ein- und Ausrisse in den breiten weißen Rändern, leicht fleckig und gebräunt. (107) - -

        • F. Schmidt, view painter c.
          Aug. 21, 2021

          F. Schmidt, view painter c.

          F. Schmidt, view painter c. 1910, large Dutch harbor lot, oil on plywood, signed lower left ''F. Schmidt'', 60 x 80 cm, framed 82 x 102 cm

        • Schmidt, C.
          Jun. 24, 2021

          Schmidt, C.

          Est: €200 - €240

          Alpenseelandschaft mit Ruder- und Segelbooten Sign. Öl auf Lwd. auf Karton aufgezogen. Ca. 18×27,5 cm. R. (59334)

        • C. SCHMIDT & SONS ANTIQUE KEG BARREL. PHILADELPHI
          Nov. 21, 2017

          C. SCHMIDT & SONS ANTIQUE KEG BARREL. PHILADELPHI

          C. SCHMIDT & SONS Antique Keg Barrel. Philadelphia, Penna. Metal straps. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 20.5 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---

          Uniques & Antiques
        • C. Schmidt and Sons Paint Decorated Sign
          Apr. 22, 2017

          C. Schmidt and Sons Paint Decorated Sign

          C. Schmidt and Sons Paint Decorated Sign, paint decorated sign on wood, framed. 23"x27" Sign in as found condition with paint loss, dings etc. which are to be expected with age.

          Searchlight / Saucon Valley Auctions