Carl Eberhard Schlüter Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Still life painter, Landscape painter, Porträtmaler

    • Carl Eberhard Schlüter (1886-1973) Landscape, signed l.r., oil on canvas, 31 x 40 cm
      Jul. 02, 2024

      Carl Eberhard Schlüter (1886-1973) Landscape, signed l.r., oil on canvas, 31 x 40 cm

      Est: €75 - €100

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • SCHLÜTER, CARL EBERHARD (1886 AMSTERDAM - 1973 LAREN). BLÜHENDER GARTEN.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      SCHLÜTER, CARL EBERHARD (1886 AMSTERDAM - 1973 LAREN). BLÜHENDER GARTEN.

      SCHLÜTER, Carl Eberhard(1886 Amsterdam - 1973 Laren) Blühender Garten Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet. 1934. 45 x 50 cm. Gerahmt : 53,5 x 58 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Blühende Beete vor der kleinen Gartenhütte im Sonnenschein . Holländischer Maler, ansässig in Laren. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:50 Uhr (CET) SCHLÜTER, Carl Eberhard(1886 Amsterdam - 1973 Laren) Blühender Garten Oil/canvas. Signed lower right, inscribed verso. 1934. 45 x 50 cm. Framed : 53.5 x 58 cm (gold stucco frame). Flowering beds in front of the small garden shed in the sunshine . Dutch painter, based in Laren. Literature : Vollmer. Call time 15 | June 2024 | probably 17:50 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Carl Eberhard Schlüter (1886-1973) Stilleven met glazen flessen,
      Apr. 25, 2023

      Carl Eberhard Schlüter (1886-1973) Stilleven met glazen flessen,

      Est: €200 - €400

      Carl Eberhard Schlüter (1886-1973) Stilleven met glazen flessen, tin en koperen pot, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 75,5 x 90 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Carl Eberhard Schlüter (1886-1973) Hooiende boer, gesigneerd r.o., oli
      Mar. 01, 2022

      Carl Eberhard Schlüter (1886-1973) Hooiende boer, gesigneerd r.o., oli

      Est: €200 - €300

      Carl Eberhard Schlüter (1886-1973) Hooiende boer, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 55,5 x 60,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Carl Schlüter (1886-1973) Huisje langs de vaart, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek op paneel (m
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Carl Schlüter (1886-1973) Huisje langs de vaart, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek op paneel (m

      Est: €100 - €150

      Carl Schlüter (1886-1973) Huisje langs de vaart, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek op paneel (marouflé), 20 x 28,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Schlüter, Carl (1886-1973) Zonsondergang in het Gooi
      Nov. 22, 2021

      Schlüter, Carl (1886-1973) Zonsondergang in het Gooi

      Est: €150 - €250

      olie op doek 56 x 86 cm ges. l.o.

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • CARL EBERHARDT SCHLÜTER (AMSTERDAM 1886 - 1973 LAREN).
      Oct. 10, 2019

      CARL EBERHARDT SCHLÜTER (AMSTERDAM 1886 - 1973 LAREN).

      Est: €200 - €300

      Sand excavation. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and annotated on the frame: "Decembermiddag a/d Lek t/o Kinderdijk". Dim. 39 x 59 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Carl Eberhard Schluter (1886-1973) Continental
      Jul. 18, 2008

      Carl Eberhard Schluter (1886-1973) Continental

      Est: £150 - £250

      Carl Eberhard Schluter (1886-1973) Continental Coastal Scene Signed, oil on board, 31cm by 52cm Provenance: With Mawson, Swann & Morgan, Newcastle upon Tyne

      Tennants