Otto Schliwinski Sold at Auction Prices

    • Otto Schliwinski, Sammlungs-Nachlass "Menschenansammlungen" mit 8 Mischtechniken & zwei Siebdrucken
      Sep. 02, 2022

      Otto Schliwinski, Sammlungs-Nachlass "Menschenansammlungen" mit 8 Mischtechniken & zwei Siebdrucken

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Otto Schliwinski, Sammlungs-Nachlass "Menschenansammlungen" mit 8 Mischtechniken & zwei Siebdrucken Otto Schliwinski, *1928 Moldzien/Ostpreußen, lebt und arbeitet in Zwickau, deutscher Maler und Grafiker. Seinen ersten künstlerischen Studien folgte der Besuch der Folkwangschule in Essen. Seit 1961 stellte er weltweit in mehr als 60 Einzelausstellungen aus. Er war Gastdozent am Sydney College of the Arts und am Brisbane College of Photography and Art. Seine erste Einzelausstellung fand 1961 im Ruhrlandmuseum in Essen statt; hier: 2 numm. u. sign. Siebdrucke sowie 8 Arbeiten auf Papier (Mischtechniken), 24 x 36 cm bis 50 x 70 cm, signiert Otto Schliwinski, Collection Estate "Crowds of People" with 8 mixed media & two silkscreens Otto Schliwinski, *1928 Moldzien/Ostpreußen, lives and works in Zwickau, German painter and graphic artist. His first artistic studies were followed by attendance at the Folkwangschule in Essen. Since 1961 he has exhibited in more than 60 solo exhibitions worldwide. He was a guest lecturer at the Sydney College of the Arts and the Brisbane College of Photography and Art. His first solo exhibition took place in 1961 at the Ruhrlandmuseum in Essen; here: 2 numm. a. sign. silkscreens as well as 8 works on paper (mixed media), 24 x 36 cm to 50 x 70 cm, signed

    • SCHLIWINSKI OTTO (n. 1928) Untitled.
      Dec. 02, 2019

      SCHLIWINSKI OTTO (n. 1928) Untitled.

      Est: €200 - €300

      SCHLIWINSKI OTTO (n. 1928). Untitled.. Signature lower right. Defects.. Cm 35,00 x 51,00.

      Dec. 02, 2019

      Est: €200 - €300

      SCHLIWINSKI OTTO (n. 1928). Untitled.. Signature lower right.. Cm 50,00 x 84,00.