Eva Maria Schleicher Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1928 -

    • EVA MARIA SCHLEICHER SCULPTURE: "THE THOUGHTFUL"
      Jan. 11, 2022

      EVA MARIA SCHLEICHER SCULPTURE: "THE THOUGHTFUL"

      Est: €50 - €120

      SCHLEICHER, EVA MARIA (born 1928, Augsburg painter and ceramist), sculpture: "The Thoughtful", ceramic, reddish body, reddish-brown glaze, unsigned. Fully sculpted half figure of a young woman with hooded collar, slightly tilted head, contemplatively lowered eyes and hands placed on top of each other. H. 42 cm (glaze partially rubbed / bumped). Acquired from the consignor by the artist.SCHLEICHER, EVA MARIA (geb. 1928, Augsburger Malerin und Keramikerin), Skulptur: "Sinnende", Keramik, rötlicher Scherben, rotbraun lasiert, unsigniert. Vollplastisch gearbeitete Halbfigur einer jungen Frau mit Kapuzenkragen, leicht geneigtem Haupt, kontemplativ gesenktem Blick und aufeinandergelegten Händen. H. 42 cm (Glasur partiell berieben / bestoßen). Vom Einlieferer von der Künstlerin erworben.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • EVA MARIA SCHLEICHER - DRAWING
      Jan. 11, 2022

      EVA MARIA SCHLEICHER - DRAWING

      Est: €50 - €100

      SCHLEICHER, EVA MARIA (born 1928, Augsburg painter and ceramist), pencil drawing: "Landscape with tree and distant church", monogrammed lower right "M. Sch." and dated 1941. Drawing on brownish paper. Framed behind glass in passepartout and gallery molding. Dimensions in the passepartout cut 20.7 x 14.7 cm.SCHLEICHER, EVA MARIA (geb. 1928, Augsburger Malerin und Keramikerin), Bleistiftzeichnung: "Landschaft mit Baum und ferner Kirche", unten rechts monogrammiert "M. Sch." und datiert 1941. Zeichnung auf bräunlichem Papier. Hinter Glas im Passepartout und in Galerieleiste gerahmt. Maße im Passepartoutausschnitt 20,7 x 14,7 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Jan. 11, 2022

      Est: €50 - €100

      SCHLEICHER, EVA MARIA (born 1928, Augsburg painter and ceramist), pencil drawing with white highlights: "Christmas scene", monogrammed lower right "M. Sch." and dated 1941. Sketch on gray paper with kneeling Mary with the Christ child at her feet, flanked by an adoring and a music-making angel. Framed behind glass in mount and gallery molding. Dimensions in the mount 14.7 x 11 cm.SCHLEICHER, EVA MARIA (geb. 1928, Augsburger Malerin und Keramikerin), Bleistiftzeichnung mit Weisshöhungen: "Weihnachtsszene", unten rechts monogrammiert "M. Sch." und datiert 1941. Skizze auf grauem Papier mit der knienden Maria mit dem Christuskind zu ihren Füßen, flankiert von einem anbetendem und einem muszierendem Engel. Hinter Glas im Passepartout und in Galerieleiste gerahmt. Maße im Passepartoutausschnitt 14,7 x 11 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Dec. 07, 2021

      Est: €80 - €120

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Dec. 07, 2021

      Est: €60 - €100

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Dec. 07, 2021

      Est: €60 - €100

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Nov. 09, 2021

      Est: €80 - €120

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Nov. 09, 2021

      Est: €60 - €100

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Nov. 09, 2021

      Est: €60 - €100

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Est: €80 - €120

      SCHLEICHER, EVA MARIA (born 1928, Augsburg painter and ceramist), sculpture: "The Thoughtful", ceramic, reddish body, reddish-brown glaze, unsigned. Fully sculpted half figure of a young woman with hooded collar, slightly tilted head, contemplatively lowered eyes and hands placed on top of each other. H. 42 cm (glaze partially rubbed / bumped). Acquired from the consignor by the artist. SCHLEICHER, EVA MARIA (geb. 1928, Augsburger Malerin und Keramikerin), Skulptur: "Sinnende", Keramik, rötlicher Scherben, rotbraun lasiert, unsigniert. Vollplastisch gearbeitete Halbfigur einer jungen Frau mit Kapuzenkragen, leicht geneigtem Haupt, kontemplativ gesenktem Blick und aufeinandergelegten Händen. H. 42 cm (Glasur partiell berieben / bestoßen). Vom Einlieferer von der Künstlerin erworben.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Est: €60 - €100

      SCHLEICHER, EVA MARIA (born 1928, Augsburg painter and ceramist), pencil drawing: "Landscape with tree and distant church", monogrammed lower right "M. Sch." and dated 1941. Drawing on brownish paper. Framed behind glass in passepartout and gallery molding. Dimensions in the passepartout cut 20.7 x 14.7 cm. SCHLEICHER, EVA MARIA (geb. 1928, Augsburger Malerin und Keramikerin), Bleistiftzeichnung: "Landschaft mit Baum und ferner Kirche", unten rechts monogrammiert "M. Sch." und datiert 1941. Zeichnung auf bräunlichem Papier. Hinter Glas im Passepartout und in Galerieleiste gerahmt. Maße im Passepartoutausschnitt 20,7 x 14,7 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Est: €60 - €100

      SCHLEICHER, EVA MARIA (born 1928, Augsburg painter and ceramist), pencil drawing with white highlights: "Christmas scene", monogrammed lower right "M. Sch." and dated 1941. Sketch on gray paper with kneeling Mary with the Christ child at her feet, flanked by an adoring and a music-making angel. Framed behind glass in mount and gallery molding. Dimensions in the mount 14.7 x 11 cm. SCHLEICHER, EVA MARIA (geb. 1928, Augsburger Malerin und Keramikerin), Bleistiftzeichnung mit Weisshöhungen: "Weihnachtsszene", unten rechts monogrammiert "M. Sch." und datiert 1941. Skizze auf grauem Papier mit der knienden Maria mit dem Christuskind zu ihren Füßen, flankiert von einem anbetendem und einem muszierendem Engel. Hinter Glas im Passepartout und in Galerieleiste gerahmt. Maße im Passepartoutausschnitt 14,7 x 11 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine