Jules Nicolas Schitz Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Landscape painter, Painter

    • JULES NICOLAS SCHITZ
      Mar. 08, 2024

      JULES NICOLAS SCHITZ

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      JULES NICOLAS SCHITZ 1817 french - 1871 MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas (relined). 128 x 99 cm (F. 163 x 136 cm). Signed 'Schitz' lower right. Restored. Original solid frame. JULES NICOLAS SCHITZ 1817 französisch - 1871 GEBIRGSLANDSCHAFT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 128 x 99 cm (R. 163 x 136 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Schitz'. Rest. Originaler massiver Rahmen.

    • Jules Nicolas SCHITZ (1817-1871). Le gué. Aquarelle signée en bas à droite. 26 x 34,5 cm
      May. 13, 2023

      Jules Nicolas SCHITZ (1817-1871). Le gué. Aquarelle signée en bas à droite. 26 x 34,5 cm

      Est: €150 - €200

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Jules Nicolas SCHITZ (1817-1871)
      Feb. 09, 2021

      Jules Nicolas SCHITZ (1817-1871)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Paysage animé en bord de rivière Huile sur toile Signée et datée 1860 en bas à droite 25,5 x 39 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      Oct. 20, 2020

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jules Nicolas SCHITZ (1817-1871) Paysage animé en bord de rivière Huile sur toile signée et datée 1860 en bas à droite 25,5 x 39 cm

      Jan. 29, 2020

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jules Nicolas SCHITZ (1817-1871) Paysage animé en bord de rivière Huile sur toile signée et datée 1860 en bas à droite 39 x 25,5 cm

      Sep. 22, 2018

      Est: €600 - €800

    • Jules Nicolas SCHITZ (1817-1871) Paysage animé en bord de rivière
      Jul. 02, 2017

      Jules Nicolas SCHITZ (1817-1871) Paysage animé en bord de rivière

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Attributed to Jules Nicholas Schitz - Fishermen by a Rowing Boat in a Rocky Harbour signed lower left "S White"
      Sep. 23, 2010

      Attributed to Jules Nicholas Schitz - Fishermen by a Rowing Boat in a Rocky Harbour signed lower left "S White"

      Est: £300 - £400

      Attributed to Jules Nicholas Schitz (French, 1817-1871) Fishermen by a Rowing Boat in a Rocky Harbour signed lower left "Schitz" oil on panel h:19 w: 30 cm

      Cheffins
    • Farewell to the anglers
      Mar. 14, 2007

      Farewell to the anglers

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Jules Nicolas Schitz (French, 1817-1871) Farewell to the anglers signed 'SCHITZ' (lower right) oil on canvas 14¾ x 23¾ in. (37.4 x 60.3 cm.)