Otto Schirop Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1904 - d. 1958

    • SCHIROP, OTTO (1904 HAMBURG - 1958 HAMBURG). SKIZZENBUCH.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      SCHIROP, OTTO (1904 HAMBURG - 1958 HAMBURG). SKIZZENBUCH.

      SCHIROP, Otto(1904 Hamburg - 1958 Hamburg) Skizzenbuch Kohle-, Feder- und Bleistiftzeichnungen. 19 x 24 cm. Stadtansichten von Stockholm, Porträts, ein Kircheninterieur. 18 Seiten, meist signiert oder monogrammiert, datiert: (19)55, bezeichnet . Frontdeckblatt fehlt. Schirop, Landschafts-, Veduten-, Bildnis- und Genremaler, Zeichner, Aquarellist. 1937-1958 regelmäßig auf Ausstellungen vertreten. Mitglied im Berufsverband Bildender Künstler Hamburg * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literatur : Rump (2013). Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 10:57 Uhr (CET) SCHIROP, Otto(1904 Hamburg - 1958 Hamburg) Sketchbook Charcoal, pen and pencil drawings. 19 x 24 cm. City views of Stockholm, portraits, a church interior. 18 pages, mostly signed or monogrammed, dated: (19)55, inscribed . Front cover missing. Schirop, landscape, veduta, portrait and genre painter, draughtsman, watercolorist. Regularly represented at exhibitions from 1937-1958. Member of the Berufsverband Bildender Künstler Hamburg * Partner auction Bergmann. Literature : Rump (2013). Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 10:57 am (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Schirop, Otto
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Schirop, Otto

      Est: €260 - €400

      (1904 Hamburg 1958). 19 Skizzen. 1 Aquarell, 1 Tusche, Kohle. 1930-46. 15,5 x 9,2 - 20 x 36 cm. Sign. o. monogr., tls. dat. D

    • OTTO SCHIROP (1904-1958), HAMBU
      Jan. 30, 2024

      OTTO SCHIROP (1904-1958), HAMBU

      Otto Schirop (1904-1958), Hamburg painter, three works on paper (2 x pastel chalk, 1 x watercolor), Hamburg harbor view, Hamburg view with the Michel, and boats, each signed by hand, one sheet with small corner tear at top right, one sheet with damage at right margin outside the depiction, sheet dimensions up to 34 x 43 cm

    • Schirop, Otto
      Jul. 13, 2023

      Schirop, Otto

      Est: €100 - €150

      (1904 Hamburg 1958). 8 Skizzen aus der Kriegsgefangenschaft. Tusche, Bleisitft, Aquarell. 1945. 15,2 x 15,4 cm - 31,5 x 24,5 cm. D

    • Schirop, Otto
      May. 25, 2023

      Schirop, Otto

      Est: €400 - €600

    • Schirop, Otto
      May. 25, 2023

      Schirop, Otto

      Est: €160 - €240

    • Schirop - Skizzenbuch
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Schirop - Skizzenbuch

      Est: €160 - €200

      Schirop, Otto (Hamburg 1904 - 1958). Skizzenbuch mit Skizzen aus Stockholm, 1955. 8 Kohle-, 7 Feder- u. 1 Bleistiftzeichnung. Meist bezeichnet 'Stockholm' u. datiert. Je ca. 24 x 19 cm.- Der neue Rump, S. 384.- Otto Schirop malte Hamburger Stadtansichten, Landschaften und Bildnisse.- Enthält einige Landschaften, Stadtansichten, aber auch Porträts.

      Auktionshaus Schramm
    • 3 Schirop, Otto (1904-1958) "At Ferry VII" 1937 and 2x "Dancers", charcoal drawing and colored pencil/ink, each sign./1x dat./ titl., 30,8x23,2cm/21,4x15,2cm
      Feb. 26, 2022

      3 Schirop, Otto (1904-1958) "At Ferry VII" 1937 and 2x "Dancers", charcoal drawing and colored pencil/ink, each sign./1x dat./ titl., 30,8x23,2cm/21,4x15,2cm

      Kendzia
    • Otto Schirop, 1904 Hamburg - 1958 ebenda
      Aug. 24, 2020

      Otto Schirop, 1904 Hamburg - 1958 ebenda

      Öl/Leinwand. Blick auf den Oberbayerischen Ostsee. Das vorliegende Werk dürfte aus der frühen Schattenzeit des deutschen Malers und Grafikers Schirop stammen, der sich später mehr und mehr kubistisch-expressionistischen Tendenzen zuwandte. Rechts unten signiert. Bildträger reinigungsbed., einige min. F. a., min. L., Leinwand partiell rest.. Deutschland, 20. Jh. H x B ca. 45,5 x 60 cm, ger.

      Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
      Jul. 25, 2020

    • Schirop, Otto (1904-1958) "Hamburg Old Town", oil/wood, signed lower left, titled on the back, 39x50cm (w.f. 42x55cm)
      May. 09, 2020

      Schirop, Otto (1904-1958) "Hamburg Old Town", oil/wood, signed lower left, titled on the back, 39x50cm (w.f. 42x55cm)

      Kendzia
    • OTTO SCHIROP (1904 Hamburg-1958 ebenda)
      Jan. 04, 2020

      OTTO SCHIROP (1904 Hamburg-1958 ebenda)

      Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert), ¨Im Bett liegende Frau mit Buch¨, oben links signiert, datiert ¨48¨, ca. 40x50cm, gerahmt (53x65)

    • Schirop, Otto (1904-1958) "Mälaren Stockholm", oil/plate, and l. signed, verso handwritten title
      Nov. 23, 2019

      Schirop, Otto (1904-1958) "Mälaren Stockholm", oil/plate, and l. signed, verso handwritten title

      Kendzia
    • Schirop, Otto (1904-1958) "Stockholm", oil/plate, u. r. signed, verso "Female Nude"
      Nov. 23, 2019

      Schirop, Otto (1904-1958) "Stockholm", oil/plate, u. r. signed, verso "Female Nude"

      Kendzia
    • Port of Hamburg
      Mar. 01, 2014

      Port of Hamburg

      Est: €250 - €300

      Schirop, Otto Hamburg 1904 - Hamburg 1958 Port of Hamburg Gouache, 21 x 29,5 cm, up. ri. sign. O. Schirop, matted a. framed under glass. - Hamburg painter of townscapes, landscapes a. portraits. - Mus.: Hamburg (Hamburg-Mus.). - Lit.: Der Neue Rump.

    • View of Hamburg
      Mar. 01, 2014

      View of Hamburg

      Est: €350 - €420

      Schirop, Otto Hamburg 1904 - Hamburg 1958 View of Hamburg Gouache, 28 x 33 cm, lo. le. sign. Otto Schirop, matted a. framed under glass. - Hamburg painter of townscapes, landscapes a. portraits. - Mus.: Hamburg (Hamburg-Mus.). - Lit.: Der Neue Rump.

    • Schirop Otto, Hamburg 1904 - Hamburg 1958 Stockholm
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Schirop Otto, Hamburg 1904 - Hamburg 1958 Stockholm

      Est: €600 - €720

      Schirop Otto, Hamburg 1904 - Hamburg 1958 Stockholm Gouache, 24,5 x 36 cm, lo. le. sign. Otto Schirop, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.

    • Schirop Otto, Hamburg 1904 - Hamburg 1958 Landscape
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Schirop Otto, Hamburg 1904 - Hamburg 1958 Landscape

      Est: €600 - €720

      Schirop Otto, Hamburg 1904 - Hamburg 1958 Landscape Gouache, 19,5 x 27 cm, up. ri. sign. Otto Schirop, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.

    • Schirop Otto, Hamburg 1904 - Hamburg 1958 Bridge over the Harbour
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Schirop Otto, Hamburg 1904 - Hamburg 1958 Bridge over the Harbour

      Est: €800 - €960

      Schirop Otto, Hamburg 1904 - Hamburg 1958 Bridge over the Harbour Oil/wood, 30,5 x 40 cm, lo. ri. sign. Otto Schirop.