KURT SCHINKITZ Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1900 - d. 1949

    • KURT SCHINKITZ (1900-1949)
      Feb. 07, 2023

      KURT SCHINKITZ (1900-1949)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Kurt Schinkitz (1900-1949) Spruce forest view, canvas 80x70 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • KURT SCHINKITZ (GERMANY, ACTIVE 1900-1949)
      Aug. 26, 2017

      KURT SCHINKITZ (GERMANY, ACTIVE 1900-1949)

      KURT SCHINKITZ (GERMANY, ACTIVE 1900-1949) "Schwarzwald Schluchsee", oil on linen, signed lower right, in replica Impressionist frame, OS: 29" x 37", SS: 23" x 39". Fine condition. The Schluchsee is a reservoir lake in the district of Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Kurt Schinkitz (geb. 1900). Wohl Blick von der
      Mar. 03, 2012

      Kurt Schinkitz (geb. 1900). Wohl Blick von der

      Kurt Schinkitz (geb. 1900). Wohl Blick von der Schwarzwaldhochstraße. Öl/Lw., re./u./sign., gerahmt, 60,5 x 80,5 cm.

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen
    • Kurt Schinkitz (geb. 1900). „Blick von der
      Mar. 03, 2012

      Kurt Schinkitz (geb. 1900). „Blick von der

      Kurt Schinkitz (geb. 1900). „Blick von der Schwarzwaldhochstraße ins Maisachtal". Öl/Lw., re./u./sign., verso bez., gerahmt, 60,5 x 80,5 cm.

    • Kurt Schinkitz (geb. 1900). Waldlichtung mit Weg.
      Mar. 03, 2012

      Kurt Schinkitz (geb. 1900). Waldlichtung mit Weg.

      Kurt Schinkitz (geb. 1900). Waldlichtung mit Weg. Öl/Lw., re./u./sign., gerahmt, 40,5 x 50,5 cm.

    • KURT SCHINKITZ. LANDSCAPE, OIL ON BOARD
      Mar. 29, 2009

      KURT SCHINKITZ. LANDSCAPE, OIL ON BOARD

      Kurt Schinkitz (German, 20th century). Autumnal Landscape, oil on masonite, signed "Kurt Schinkitz" lr, 23 3/4 x 31 3/4 in., framed.

      Alex Cooper