Rudolf Schima Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Rudolf Schima Schauflergasse in Wien
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Rudolf Schima Schauflergasse in Wien

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Rudolf Schima Schauflergasse in Wien Aquarell auf Papier 20,5 x 13 cm (Passep.-Ausschnitt) Signiert rechts unten: R. Schima. Bezeichnet links unten: I. Schauflergasse. österreichische Privatsammlung

      Im Kinsky
    • Rudolf Schima
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Rudolf Schima

      Est: Kč3,000 - Kč6,000

      Rudolf Schima MOTIF FROM VIENNA. C. 1900. Watercolour on paper, 242x126 mm (mount aperture), signed lower left „R. Schíma“. Mounted, framed, glazed. Rudolf Schima MOTIV Z VÍDNĚ. Kolem r. 1900. Akvarel na papíře, 242x126 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vlevo dole „R. Schíma“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Rudolf Schima WIENER MOTIV. Um 1900. Aquarell auf Papier, 242x126 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), sign. links unten „R. Schíma“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Rudolf Schima
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Rudolf Schima

      Est: Kč6,800 - Kč13,600

      Rudolf Schima KUNSTVEREIN. C. 1900. Motif from Vienna. Watercolour on paper, 284x217 mm (mount aperture), marked lower right „Nach der Nat. v. R. Schima.“. Mounted, framed, glazed. Rudolf Schima KUNSTVEREIN. Kolem r. 1900. Motiv z Vídně. Akvarel na papíře, 284x217 mm (výřez pasparty), zn. vpravo dole „Nach der Nat. v. R. Schima.“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Rudolf Schima WIENER KUNSTVEREIN. Um 1900. Aquarell auf Papier, 284x217 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), rechts unten bezeichnet „Nach der Nat. v. R. Schima.“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Rudolf Schima
      Sep. 28, 2004

      Rudolf Schima

      Est: €1,400 - €1,700

      (Vienna, c. 1900-active after 1910) “Mölkerbastei, Schreivogelgasse”, titled, signed and dated R. Schima 1903, watercolour on paper, 10 x 29 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)