Gerhard Schiffel Sold at Auction Prices

    • GERHARD SCHIFFEL (1913-2002), GE
      Apr. 16, 2024

      GERHARD SCHIFFEL (1913-2002), GE

      Gerhard Schiffel (1913-2002), German landscape painter, studied at the Dresden Academy, 2 watercolors on paper, view of the painter's house, signed and dated Schiffel 52 lower right, approx. 40 x 50 cm, framed behind glass 55 x 64 cm

      Apr. 16, 2024

      Gerhard Schiffel (1913-2002), German landscape painter, studied at the Dresden Academy, 2 watercolors on paper, Winter landscape, 1985 and House with garden, 1981, each signed and dated below, each framed under mat behind glass 35.5 x 44 cm and 36 x 43.5 cm respectively

      Apr. 16, 2024

      Gerhard Schiffel (1913-2002), German landscape painter, studied at the Dresden Academy, 2 watercolors on paper, Tree in Winter, 1985 and 1989, each signed and dated lower left, each framed under mat behind glass 43.5 x 36 and 35 x 44 cm respectively

      Apr. 16, 2024

      Gerhard Schiffel (1913-2002), German landscape painter, studied at the Dresden Academy, Still life with sunflowers, 1968, acrylic on cardboard, signed and dated G. Schiffel 68 lower right, framed 47.5 x 30 cm, 53 x 36 cm

    • Gerhard Schiffel "Rittersporn". 1954.
      Jun. 18, 2022

      Gerhard Schiffel "Rittersporn". 1954.

      Est: €220 - €250

      Gerhard Schiffel 1913 Glashütte – 2002 Heidenau Aquarell über Blei auf leichtem Karton. U.re. in Blei signiert "G Schiffel" und datiert. Am o. Rand im originalen Künstlerpassepartout montiert, darauf nochmals signiert und datiert sowie betitelt. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Gerhard Schiffel 1913 Glashütte – 2002 Heidenau 1928–31 Lehre als Gebrauchsgrafiker. 1942 Schüler von Rudolf Schramm-Zittau an der Dresdner Akademie. Ansässig in Borthen bei Heidenau, Atelier im Pavillon des Borthener Parks.

    • Gerhard Schiffel "Katze im Schlaf" sowie drei weitere Katzendarstellungen. 1990 bis 1997.
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Gerhard Schiffel "Katze im Schlaf" sowie drei weitere Katzendarstellungen. 1990 bis 1997.

      Est: €100 - €120

      Gerhard Schiffel 1913 Glashütte – 2002 Heidenau Aquarelle und Tusche über Bleistiftzeichnung bzw. Farbkreide- und Faserstift auf verschiedenen Papieren. Jeweils, teils unleserlich, signiert "Schiffel" und datiert, eine Arbeit betitelt. Jeweils auf Untersatzkarton klebemontiert. Zwei Arbeiten im Passepartout.