Friedrich Schierholz Sold at Auction Prices

  • Schierholz, Johann Georg Friedrich (1840 Frankfurt a.M. 1894). Sammelm
    Oct. 24, 2015

    Schierholz, Johann Georg Friedrich (1840 Frankfurt a.M. 1894). Sammelm

    Est: - €600

    Schierholz, Johann Georg Friedrich (1840 Frankfurt a.M. 1894). Sammelmappe mit über 70 Zeichnungen, Aquarellen u. einzelnen Drucken versch. Künstler. Lose in Lwd. d. Zt. (etw. berieb. u. besch.). Aus dem Besitz von Schierholz. Vorhandene Künstler u.a. +A.v.Grundherr+(1848-1908), +J.G.Mohr+(1864-1943), +L.Braun+ (1836-1916), +E.J.G.Klimsch+(1839-1896), +R.Mahn+(1866-1951), etc. - Tls. Altersspuren.

  • Attrib to Friedrich Schierholz (German, 1840-1894)
    Nov. 11, 2012

    Attrib to Friedrich Schierholz (German, 1840-1894)

    Est: $150 - $300

    DESCRIPTION: Attributed to Friedrich Johann George Schierholz (German, 1840-1894). Patinated bronze sculpture depicting a standing woman with her hands to her face. Signed "F. Schierholz," on the base. MEASUREMENTS: 14-1/2" x 4". CONDITION: No defects noted.

    Cordier Auctions & Appraisals