Elio Schiavon Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1925 - d. 2004

        • PAAR ELIO SCHIAVON (ITALIENISCHER KÜNSTLER 1925-2004) KERAMIKVASEN
          Sep. 21, 2024

          PAAR ELIO SCHIAVON (ITALIENISCHER KÜNSTLER 1925-2004) KERAMIKVASEN

          Paar ELIO SCHIAVON (Italienischer Künstler 1925-2004) Keramikvasen um 1960, schlanke Gefäße mit geschnittenem Reliefdekor "Mann" und "Frau", cremefarben und blau/violett glasiert, am Boden Künstlersignatur, H 23,5-26cm, 1x bestoßen/geklebt

        • Elio Schiavon (Italy 1925-2004) painted and moulded studio pottery vase wi
          Sep. 08, 2024

          Elio Schiavon (Italy 1925-2004) painted and moulded studio pottery vase wi

          Est: $300 - $600

          Elio Schiavon (Italy 1925-2004) painted and moulded studio pottery vase with sun and moon with hand decorations, signed to the side, 23 x 18 x 7 cm

          Amanda Addams Auctions
        • Elio Schiavon - Table lamp, 1960 ca.
          Jun. 12, 2024

          Elio Schiavon - Table lamp, 1960 ca.

          Est: €400 - €600

          h 75 x 43 cm Lamp with glazed ceramic base and fabric shade. Manufactured by Ceramiche Schiavon Hand-signed on base

        • ELIO SCHIAVON VASO RAFFIGURANTE QUARTO DI LUNA
          May. 16, 2024

          ELIO SCHIAVON VASO RAFFIGURANTE QUARTO DI LUNA

          Est: €200 - €300

          Firmato all base.

          DAMS Casa d'Aste
        • ELIO SCHIAVON VASO CON DUE PERSONAGGI
          May. 16, 2024

          ELIO SCHIAVON VASO CON DUE PERSONAGGI

          Est: €200 - €300

          Al retro etichetta della galleria di provenienza.

          DAMS Casa d'Aste
        • SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) - Vase-sculpture with human figures, Padua
          Apr. 19, 2024

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) - Vase-sculpture with human figures, Padua

          Est: €300 - €400

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004). Vase-sculpture with human figures, Padua. Second half of the 20th century. Signed on the base and "P/3" under the base.. 27,00 x 31,00 x 12,00 cm.

        • ELIO SCHIAVON (ARZERGRANDE 1925 - TONADICO 2004)
          Dec. 05, 2023

          ELIO SCHIAVON (ARZERGRANDE 1925 - TONADICO 2004)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Elio Schiavon (Arzergrande 1925 - Tonadico 2004) Grande composizione murale con Arlecchino Ceramica h max 187 cm Elio Schiavon (Arzergrande 1925 - Tonadico 2004) A Large Wall Composition With Harlequin Ceramic h max 187 cm

          Lucas Aste
        • ELIO SCHIAVON BOWL
          Jun. 27, 2023

          ELIO SCHIAVON BOWL

          Est: €35 - €80

          SCHIAVON, ELIO (Padua 1925-2004 Tonadico), studio pottery: "Sun Bowl / Bowl with a Face", 1960s / 1970s. Slightly reddish body, glazed in several colours and with crystalline blue glaze, reverse with brush mark "Schiavon" and inscribed "Italy". Oval form with relief decoration. H. 3,5 x l. 22 x w. 18,5 cm (glaze partially slightly rubbed).SCHIAVON, ELIO (Padua 1925-2004 Tonadico), Studiokeramik: "Sonnenschale / Schale mit Gesicht", 1960er / 1970er Jahre. Leicht rötlicher Scherben, mehrfarbig glasiert und mit kristalliner blauer Glasur, revers mit Pinselmarke "Schiavon" und bezeichnet "Italy". Ovale Form mit Reliefdekor. H. 3,5 x L. 22 x B. 18,5 cm (Glasur partiell gering berieben).

          Auktionshaus Rheine
        • ELIO SCHIAVON GROSSE OVALE VASE
          Jun. 03, 2023

          ELIO SCHIAVON GROSSE OVALE VASE

          Est: €200 - €400

          ELIO SCHIAVON 1925 Arzergrande / Padua - 2004 Tonadico GROSSE OVALE VASE Italien, Schiavon Ceramiche, um 1960 Heller Scherben, Korpus glasiert m. polychromer Bemalung. H. 27 cm, B. 30 cm, T. 16 cm. Unterseitig m. Pinselsignatur bez.. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren. ELIO SCHIAVON 1925 Arzergrande / Padua - 2004 Tonadico LARGE OVAL VASE Italy, Schiavon Ceramiche, around 1960 Pale clay, body glazed w. polychrome painting. H. 27 cm, W. 30 cm, D. 16 cm. Signature underneath by brush. Only minor signs of use.

        • Elio Schiavon, Madonna and Child Crowned Ceramic Tile
          May. 20, 2023

          Elio Schiavon, Madonna and Child Crowned Ceramic Tile

          Est: $50 - $100

          Elio Schiavon ceramic tile, Mid Century, decorative glazed tile, Madonna and Child Crowned, signed on reverse, "Schiavon, Italia, G. Apprea, IL- Gabbiano Capri". Turquoise and blue glaze. Dimensions: approximately 15.5 h x 7.375 w x 0.75 in. d Condition: Very good condition with some small chips on three of the front corners.

          Neue Auctions
        • Elio Schiavon (Italian, 1925-2004) Vase
          May. 17, 2023

          Elio Schiavon (Italian, 1925-2004) Vase

          Est: $50 - $100

          Art pottery, decorated and glazed vase. Signed Schiavon.

          Cottone Auctions
        • Elio Schiavon Glazed Ceramics Vase, Still Life
          Mar. 11, 2023

          Elio Schiavon Glazed Ceramics Vase, Still Life

          Elio Schiavon Glazed Ceramics Vase, Still Life, c.1950's, bulbous cylindrical form decorated with a pedestal bowl filled with fruits in bright glazes. Signed Schiavon Capri to the base. Dimensions: 5.25 in.h. x 3.5 in. w. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.

          Neue Auctions
        • SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) Pair of appliques
          Jan. 24, 2023

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) Pair of appliques

          Est: €200 - €300

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004). Pair of appliques. 1960s.. Cm 18,00 x 31,00 x 9,00.

        • SCHIAVON ELIO
          Oct. 26, 2022

          SCHIAVON ELIO

          Est: €150 - €200

          ELIO SCHIAVON Venezia Una placca da muro anni '60. Ceramica decorata a mano. Cm 36 x 10.

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • SCHIAVON ELIO
          Oct. 26, 2022

          SCHIAVON ELIO

          Est: €150 - €200

          ELIO SCHIAVON Venezia Una placca da muro anni '60. Ceramica decorata a mano. Cm 37 x 10.

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) Tavolino da salotto
          Oct. 11, 2022

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) Tavolino da salotto

          Est: €300 - €400

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004). Tavolino da salotto . Cm 75,00 x 37,00 x 30,00.

        • SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) Untitled
          Oct. 04, 2022

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) Untitled

          Est: €100 - €160

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004). Untitled. Signature on the back in felt-tip pen. Slight flaws.. Cm 30,50 x 30,50 x 3,00.

        • SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) Bowl
          May. 25, 2022

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) Bowl

          Est: €200 - €300

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004). Bowl. Signature under the back, late 1950s.. Cm 24,00 x 7,50 x 24,00.

          Dec. 17, 2021

          Est: €110 - €120

          (Arzergrande 1925 - Tonadico 2004) White ceramic vase with black, blue, brown and green decorations. Padua, 1950s. Signed under the base. (h 30 cm.) IT Vaso in ceramica bianca con decori in nero, azzurro, marrone e verde. Padova, anni '50. Firmato sotto la base. (h cm 30)

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) attributed. Vase
          Sep. 22, 2021

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) attributed. Vase

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004). attributed. Vase. 1960s.. Cm 65,00 x 70,00 x 50,00.

        • Elio Schiavon - Four wall plates
          Jul. 14, 2021

          Elio Schiavon - Four wall plates

          Est: €250 - €300

          Four wall plates enamelled pottery. Schiavon Italia signature

        • ELIO SCHIAVON (1925-2004) Keramikschale
          Jul. 04, 2021

          ELIO SCHIAVON (1925-2004) Keramikschale

          länglich-elliptische Form, vielfarbige Darstellung eines Paares (Clown und blondes Mädchen), Emaillefarbe auf schwarzem Grund, L ca. 36cm, am Boden signiert ¨Schiavon¨, 1 Ecke minimal bestoßen (retuschiert)

        • Elio Schiavon 1925-2004 Italian Art Pottery Plate
          Aug. 26, 2020

          Elio Schiavon 1925-2004 Italian Art Pottery Plate

          Est: $100 - $1,000

          Elio Schiavon (Italy, 1925-2004). Large studio art pottery charger plate, "Cavalieri," depicting mounted soldiers in the Italian contemporary Modernist style. Artist signature lower right. Galleria Gagliardi label on verso. Measures 31 in. across. Good condition with mild surface wear. Wear to frame. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Please contact sfloridadelivery@gmail.com for local home delivery quote. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

          Hill Auction Gallery
        • Elio Schiavon (1925-2004 Italian) Large Bouquet Platter Glazed Ceramic 27.5''x20''.
          Jun. 25, 2020

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004 Italian) Large Bouquet Platter Glazed Ceramic 27.5''x20''.

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004 Italian) Large Bouquet Platter Glazed Ceramic 27.5''x20''. A monumental polychrome decorated wall platter. Signed on verso and numbered 500. Excellent condition. From the Ralph & Terrel Kaplan Collection. Proceeds to benefit The Exchange/Orcas Recycling Center of Orcas Island, Washington.

          MBA Seattle Auction LLC
        • Elio Schiavon art pottery vase
          Jan. 01, 2020

          Elio Schiavon art pottery vase

          Elio Schiavon art pottery vase (1925-2004), signed on side, Galleria Gagliardi Gallery label on bottom, purchased in Italy, 8 1/4" high x 5 1/2" x 3 3/4"

          Stephenson's Auction
        • Schiavon, Elio: Schale mit figurativer Komposition
          Nov. 09, 2019

          Schiavon, Elio: Schale mit figurativer Komposition

          Est: €250 - €350

          Elio Schiavon 1925 Padua - 2004 Pordenone Bowl with figurative composition Ceramics, painted and glazed; Diameter 59.5 cm; verso inscribed ''Schiavon'' RefDes301019 RefMod301019

          Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
        • Elio Schiavon Votive Candle Holder, Village Scene
          Aug. 08, 2019

          Elio Schiavon Votive Candle Holder, Village Scene

          Est: $20 - $40

          Elio Schiavon Votive Candle Holder, Village Scene, signed Schiavon on underside 3 inches

          Kavanagh Auctions
        • Elio Schiavon Polych
          Jun. 20, 2019

          Elio Schiavon Polych

          Est: €120 - €150

          Elio Schiavon (Arzergrande 1925 - Tonadico 2004) Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic vase formed with figures of the sun, moon and a horse. 1950s. (h 52 cm.) IT Vaso in ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sottovetrina con figurazioni del sole, della luna e di un cavallo. Anni '50. (h cm 52)

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • ELIO SCHIAVON - Three vases decorated with abstract motifs and architectures, 60’s-70’s
          May. 24, 2017

          ELIO SCHIAVON - Three vases decorated with abstract motifs and architectures, 60’s-70’s

          Est: €200 - €400

          ELIO SCHIAVON Arzergrande (PD), 1925 - Tonadico (PN), 2004 Three vases decorated with abstract motifs and architectures, 60’s-70’s Painted ceramic, h. 22,5 cm; h. 19,5 cm; h. 21,5 cm Signed under the base: SCHIAVON ITALIA (the first and third); E.S. (the second)

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • Elio Schiavon (1925-2004)Vase
          Jan. 25, 2017

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004)Vase

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) Vase Céramique émaillée Signé Date de création : vers 1958 H 36 cm

          Mar. 25, 2016

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004)Vase

          Est: €600 - €700

          Mar. 25, 2016

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004)Vase

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Mar. 25, 2016

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004)Vase

          Est: €500 - €600

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) Vase Céramique émaillée Signé Date de création : 1958 H 34 cm

          Mar. 25, 2016

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004)Vase

          Est: €400 - €600

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) Vase Signé Date de création : vers 1950 H 34.8 × Ø 14 cm

        • SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) Vase sculpture.
          Nov. 24, 2015

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) Vase sculpture.

          Est: €600 - €800

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004). Vase sculpture.. Padua 1957/1960.. Cm 35,00 x 35,00 x 12,00.

        • Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) Vase Signé Date de création : vers 1950 H 34
          Sep. 23, 2015

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) Vase Signé Date de création : vers 1950 H 34

          Est: €800 - €1,200

        • Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) Vase Céramique émaillée Signé Date de création : vers 1958 H 36 cm
          Sep. 23, 2015

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Sep. 23, 2015

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Sep. 23, 2015

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        • Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) Vase Céramique émaillée Signé Date de création : 1958 H 34 cm
          Sep. 23, 2015

          Est: €700 - €900

        • SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) Large earthenware parallelepiped vase with abstract sculpture in relief.
          May. 21, 2015

          SCHIAVON ELIO (1925 - 2004) Large earthenware parallelepiped vase with abstract sculpture in relief.

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          Abano Terme Padova. 1957-1960. Signature under the base.

        • Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) Boite
          Nov. 26, 2014

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) Boite

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) Boite Céramique émaillée Date de création : vers 1970 H 28 × L 20 × P 20 cm Bibliographie : Catalogue de l'exposition Die Fünfziger, Stilkonturen eines Jahrzehnts, Museum Villa Stuck, 13 janvier – 26 février 1984, p.82

          Nov. 26, 2014

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

        • Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) DECORATIVE PLATE.
          Nov. 09, 2013

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) DECORATIVE PLATE.

          Est: Kč16,900 - Kč33,800

          Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) DECORATIVE PLATE. Shallow pottery plate with painted fairytale motif under the glazing. Ø 61,5 cm. Signed in the bottom part with „Schiavon". Condition A. Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) NÁSTĚNNÝ TALÍŘ. Plochý keramický talíř kruhového tvaru s barevně malovaným pohádkovým výjevem pod polevou. Ø 61,5 cm. Sign. ve spodní části „Schiavon". Stav A. Elio Schiavon (1925-2004) WANDTELLER. Keramik, flacher Teller mit Märchenmotiv in Unterglasurfarben. Ø 61,5 cm. Im unteren Teil sign. „Schiavon". Zustand A.

          Auction House Zezula