Franz Scheyerer Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • SCHEYERER Franz (1770 - 1839) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Le pass
      Sep. 11, 2018

      SCHEYERER Franz (1770 - 1839) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Le pass

      Est: €500 - €700

      SCHEYERER Franz (1770 - 1839) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Le passage du pont par le berger et son troupeau". Signé en bas à droite F. Scheyerer et daté 1835 (?). Ecole autrichienne. Dim.:34x49cm.

    • Franz Scheyerer
      Oct. 22, 2004

      Franz Scheyerer

      Est: €2,000 - €2,200

      (Prague 1770-1839 Vienna) Woodwork in the Brook, signed and dated F. Scheyerer (1)837, Oil on canvas, 44 x 56 cm, framed, (W)