Karel Schadt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1888 - d. 1955

    • Schadt Karel ( Czech / Bohemian, 1888-1955 ) - Winter landscape
      May. 29, 2023

      Schadt Karel ( Czech / Bohemian, 1888-1955 ) - Winter landscape

      Schadt Karel ( Czech / Bohemian, 1888-1955 ) Winter landscape oil on cardboard 35 x 50 cm Schadt Karel 1888-1955 Zimní krajina s potokem olej na lepence 35 x 50 cm signatura: vpravo dole rám: rámováno

      Einszwei Gallery
    • A Woodland with a Brook by Karel Schadt
      Dec. 11, 2021

      A Woodland with a Brook by Karel Schadt

      Est: €100 - €250

      Oil on cardboard, signed lower right "K. SCHADT". Karel Schadt (1888 Příbram – 1955 Příbram). Bohemia, 1951, dimensions 50 x 35 cms. Framed, glazed. Condition 2

      Antikvity
    • Karel Schadt (1888-1955, Pribram) - Large floral still life in frame.
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Karel Schadt (1888-1955, Pribram) - Large floral still life in frame.

      Karel Schadt (1888-1955, Pribram) - Large floral still life in frame. Oil on canvas. Colorful bouquet of flowers against a dark background. Pasty application of paint, dynamic brushwork. Signed in the upper left corner. Framed. Overall dimensions H. 118cm, w. 128cm. Karel Schadt (1888-1955, Pribram) - Großes Blumenstillleben im Rahmen Öl auf Leinwand. Bunter Blumenstrauß vor dunklem Hintergrund. Pastöser Farbauftrag, dynamische Pinselführung. Signiert oben links. Gerahmt. Gesamtmaße H. 118cm, B. 128cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Karel Schadt (1888-1955, Pribram) - Large floral still life in frame. Oil on canvas. Depicting a bouquet of dahlias and other flowers on a table. Partly pasty application of paint, subtle colorfulness. Signed "K. Schadt" on the upper right. Framed in ornate gold frame. Overall dimensions H. 108cm, w. 114cm. Karel Schadt (1888-1955, Pribram) - Großes Blumenstillleben im Rahmen Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung eines Straußes mit Dahlien und anderen Blumen auf einem Tisch. Teils pastöser Farbauftrag, dezente Farbigkeit. Signiert "K. Schadt" oben rechts. Gerahmt in verziertem Goldrahmen. Gesamtmaße H. 108cm, B. 114cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • KAREL SCHADT (Czech 1888-1955)
      Dec. 01, 2021

      KAREL SCHADT (Czech 1888-1955)

      Schadt Karel, Summer landscape Czech 1937 dimensions: 50 x 60 cm signed lower left framed Starting Bid: 200

      Einszwei Gallery
    • Schadt, Karel (1888 Pribram 1955)
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Schadt, Karel (1888 Pribram 1955)

      Est: €200 - €240

      Winterlandschaft mit Blick auf ein Dorf. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. 90x 90 cm. Versilberter Prunkrahmen.

    • Karel Schadt, Blumenstillleben
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Karel Schadt, Blumenstillleben

      Karel Schadt, Blumenstillleben Weidenkorb mit üppigem Blumenbukett aus bunten Herbstblumen, pastose Blumenmalerei in warmer Farbigkeit, Öl auf Platte, um 1910, links unten signiert „K. Schadt“, Craquelure, reinigungsbedürftig, in ovalen Goldstuckrahmen gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 61 x 76 cm. Künstlerinfo: tschechischer Maler (1888 Příbram bis 1955), Schüler von Alois Kalvody, neben regen Ausstellungsbeteiligungen führten ihn Studienreisen nach Italien, Paris und Jugoslawien, Quelle: Internet.

    • Schadt Karel (Czech, 1888 - 1955)
      Nov. 11, 2017

      Schadt Karel (Czech, 1888 - 1955)

      Est: Kč50,000 - Kč60,000

      Cottages in the winter, year 1922, oil on canvas, size 80 x 100 cm, signed and dated lower left K. Schadt 22, authentic adjustment. Tentative estimated price (EUR): 2 000 - 2 400 Tentative Starting price (EUR): 1 280

      Galerie Ustar
    • Schadt Karel (1888 - 1955)
      Mar. 26, 2017

      Schadt Karel (1888 - 1955)

      Est: Kč12,000 - Kč15,000

      Title: High Tatras Technique: oil on cardboard Size: 34 x 44 cm Signed lower left K. Schadt, frame. Tentative estimated price (EUR): 480 - 600 Tentative Starting price (EUR): 240

      Galerie Ustar
    • Karel Schadt (Czech, 1888-1955) Oil On Canvas
      Oct. 16, 2016

      Karel Schadt (Czech, 1888-1955) Oil On Canvas

      Est: $175 - $250

      Karel Schadt (Czech, 1888-1955), oil on canvas, H 12" x L 16", WINTER LANDSCAPE: An early Winter landscape with a partially frozen lake. Signed lower left and framed.

      Premier Auction Galleries
    • Schadt Karel (1888 - 1955)
      May. 14, 2016

      Schadt Karel (1888 - 1955)

      Est: Kč12,000 - Kč15,000

      Title: High Tatras Technique: oil on cardboard Size: 34 x 44 cm Signed lower left K. Schadt, frame Tentative estimated price (EUR): 445 - 556 Tentative Starting price (EUR): 223

      Galerie Ustar
    • KAREL SCHADT LANDSCAPE PAINTING WITH MILL
      Feb. 28, 2016

      KAREL SCHADT LANDSCAPE PAINTING WITH MILL

      SCHADT, Karel, (Czechoslovakian, 1888-1955): "The Mill", Oil/Board, 10" x 13", signed lower left, gilded frame, 14" x 17.25".

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Karel Schadt Oil on Canvas
      Jan. 31, 2016

      Karel Schadt Oil on Canvas

      Est: $175 - $250

      KAREL SCHADT (CZECH 1888-1955), OIL ON CANVAS, H 12" x L 16", WINTER LANDSCAPE: An early Winter landscape with a partially frozen lake. Signed lower left and framed.

      Premier Auction Galleries
    • SCHADT Karel (*20. 11. 1888 Pribram) Mating wood
      Sep. 27, 2008

      SCHADT Karel (*20. 11. 1888 Pribram) Mating wood

      SCHADT Karel (*20. 11. 1888 Pribram) Mating wood grouse Oil on cardboard, 59 x 73 cm, framed, undated, signed lower right. Czech landscape painter, pupil of A. Kalvoda, he went on study trips to Italy, France, Germany and Yugoslavia, he was also active in Slovakia, where he painted chiefly motifs from the Tatra Mountains. Until 1943 he displayed his work in more than 30 solo exhibitions. See T 2/415.

      European Arts
    • Schadt Karel (Príbram 1888) An Autumn Mood, signed
      Mar. 15, 2008

      Schadt Karel (Príbram 1888) An Autumn Mood, signed

      Est: Kč8,000 - Kč12,000

      Schadt Karel (Príbram 1888) An Autumn Mood, signed K. Stadt bottom right, oil/cardboard, 62 x 87 cm, frame

    • SCHADT Karel (*20. 11. 1888 Pribram) View of Brdy
      May. 27, 2007

      SCHADT Karel (*20. 11. 1888 Pribram) View of Brdy

      SCHADT Karel (*20. 11. 1888 Pribram) View of Brdy Oil on cardboard, 29 x 31 cm, framed, undated, signed lower right. Czech painter of landscapes, pupil of A. Kalvoda, he travelled widely around Italy, France, Germany and Yugoslavia. See T 2/415.

      European Arts