Arthur Schachenmann Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Lithographer, Flower painter

    • Schachenmann Arthur
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Schachenmann Arthur

      Est: CHF160 - CHF200

      Blumen Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 16:14

    • Schachenmann Arthur
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Schachenmann Arthur

      Est: CHF160 - CHF200

      Schädel Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 16:14

    • Arthur Schachenmann (1893-1978), p
      Aug. 29, 2022

      Arthur Schachenmann (1893-1978), p

      Arthur Schachenmann (1893-1978), painter from Altkirch in Alsace. ''Heisser Sommertag im Elsass'', impressionistic village view in oil on cardboard, signed lower right, titled on verso, 32 x 46 cm, framed 46 x 59 cm.

    • Arthur Schachenmann (1893-1978), pai
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Arthur Schachenmann (1893-1978), pai

      Arthur Schachenmann (1893-1978), painter from Altkirch in Alsace. ''Heisser Sommertag im Elsass'', impressionistic village view in oil on cardboard, signed lower right, titled on verso, 32 x 46 cm, framed 46 x 59 cm

    • Arthur Schachenmann (1893-1978
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Arthur Schachenmann (1893-1978

      Arthur Schachenmann (1893-1978), painter from Altkirch in Alsace. ''Hot summer day in Alsace'', impressionistic village view in oil on cardboard, u. re. signed, verso titled, 32 x 46 cm, framed. 46 x 59 cm

    • Arthur SCHACHENMANN (1893-1978)
      Oct. 16, 2015

      Arthur SCHACHENMANN (1893-1978)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Arthur SCHACHENMANN (1893-1978) "Etang".Pastel signé en bas à droite.35 x 51 cm (à vue).

      Sophie Himbaut
    • ARTHUR SCHACHENMANN, Altkrich 1893-1978 Schaffhausen, Winterlandschaft
      Nov. 26, 2014

      ARTHUR SCHACHENMANN, Altkrich 1893-1978 Schaffhausen, Winterlandschaft

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,500

      ARTHUR SCHACHENMANN, Altkrich 1893-1978 Schaffhausen, Winterlandschaft, Rückseitig signiert "A. Schachenmann"., Öl auf Karton, LM 36,5 x 44,3 cm,

    • ARTHUR SCHACHENMANN, Altkrich 1893-1978 Schaffhausen, Mädchen auf einer Gartenbank
      Nov. 26, 2014

      ARTHUR SCHACHENMANN, Altkrich 1893-1978 Schaffhausen, Mädchen auf einer Gartenbank

      Est: CHF500 - CHF600

      ARTHUR SCHACHENMANN, Altkrich 1893-1978 Schaffhausen, Mädchen auf einer Gartenbank, Unten rechts signiert "A. Schachenmann"., Öl auf Karton, LM 17,5 x 23 cm,