Madeleine Scellier Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Illustrator, Water colorist

    • MADELEINE SCELLIER, UNTITLED - NUDE PORTRAIT 5, WATERCOLOR
      Aug. 11, 2023

      MADELEINE SCELLIER, UNTITLED - NUDE PORTRAIT 5, WATERCOLOR

      Est: $1,600 - $2,400

      Artist: Madeleine Scellier, French (1918 - ) Title: Untitled - Nude Portrait 5 Year: circa 1970 Medium: Watercolor Edition: Size: 21 x 13 in. (53.34 x 33.02 cm) Frame Size: 31 x 23 inches

      RoGallery
    • Madeleine Scellier, Untitled - Nude Portrait 1, Watercolor
      Jul. 27, 2023

      Madeleine Scellier, Untitled - Nude Portrait 1, Watercolor

      Est: $1,600 - $2,400

      Artist: Madeleine Scellier, French (1918 - ) Title: Untitled - Nude Portrait 1 Year: circa 1970 Medium: Watercolor Size: 15 in. x 22 in. (38.1 cm x 55.88 cm)

      RoGallery
    • MADELEINE SCELLIER, UNTITLED - NUDE PORTRAIT 6, INK ON PAPER, SIGNED
      Mar. 28, 2023

      MADELEINE SCELLIER, UNTITLED - NUDE PORTRAIT 6, INK ON PAPER, SIGNED

      Artist: Madeleine Scellier, French (1918 - ) Title: Untitled - Nude Portrait 6 Year: circa 1970 Medium: Ink on Paper, signed Size: 13 in. x 10 in. (33.02 cm x 25.4 cm)

      RoGallery
    • MADELEINE SCELLIER Sign Female Portrait Lithograph
      Dec. 15, 2021

      MADELEINE SCELLIER Sign Female Portrait Lithograph

      Est: $100 - $500

      MADELEINE SCELLIER Female Portrait Lithograph, signature to lower reads ‘MADELEINE SCELLIER’, edition to lower left reads ‘56/140’, authentication and artist bio affixed to verso, frame measures 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches, framed in silver toned composite, surface wear to frame, professionally framed, not examined out of frame. Artwork, fine art, wall art, wall decor, home decor, framed art, signed art, Lithograph, litho print, framed lithograph, signed Lithograph, MADELEINE SCELLIER, MADELEINE SCELLIER art, MADELEINE SCELLIER artist, MADELEINE SCELLIER lithograph, MADELEINE SCELLIER print, portrait, female portrait, woman portrait, female artist, vintage Lithograph, 10

      The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
    • MADELEINE SCELLIER SIGNED PRINT
      Jun. 23, 2020

      MADELEINE SCELLIER SIGNED PRINT

      Est: $10 - $1,000

      Signed and numbered lower edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32.25" x W 28.5", (Paper) H 25.5" x W 21" Condition: Stain to lower left of mat.

      Westport Auction
    • Madeleine Scellier, Reve Bleu, Lithograph
      Jan. 31, 2019

      Madeleine Scellier, Reve Bleu, Lithograph

      Est: $250 - $350

      Artist: Madeleine Scellier, French (1918 - ) Title: Reve Bleu Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 1/250 Image Size: 21 x 17.5 inches Size: 29.5 x 21 in. (74.93 x 53.34 cm)

      RoGallery
    • SCELLIER, MADELEINE (1928). “Desnudo femenino”. Oil on canvas, 22x12 cm. Si
      Feb. 15, 2018

      SCELLIER, MADELEINE (1928). “Desnudo femenino”. Oil on canvas, 22x12 cm. Si

      SCELLIER, MADELEINE (1928). “Desnudo femenino”. Oil on canvas, 22x12 cm. Signed. On the back, stamp, dedication, signature and date 1960. SCELLIER, MADELEINE (1928). “Desnudo femenino”. Óleo sobre lienzo, de 22x12 cm. Firmado. Al dorso, sello, dedicatoria, firma y fecha 1960.

      Subastas Galileo
    • Madeleine Scellier, Nude Portrait 5, Watercolor
      Mar. 30, 2017

      Madeleine Scellier, Nude Portrait 5, Watercolor

      Est: $2,000 - $2,400

      Artist: Madeleine Scellier, French (1918 - ) Title: Untitled - Nude Portrait 5 Year: circa 1970 Medium: Watercolor Size: 21 x 13 in. (53.34 x 33.02 cm) Frame Size: 31 x 23 inches

      RoGallery
      Jun. 05, 2016

      Madelaine Scellier (1928- ), "Girl with Bird," 20th c., print, 146/250, pencil numbered l.l., pencil signed l.r., shrink wrapped, H.- 28 3/4 in., W.- 18 3/8 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • Madeleine Scellier, Nude Portrait 6, Ink Drawing
      Aug. 25, 2015

      Madeleine Scellier, Nude Portrait 6, Ink Drawing

      RoGallery
    • Madeleine Scellier, Nude Portrait 3, Watercolor
      May. 07, 2013

      Madeleine Scellier, Nude Portrait 3, Watercolor

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Artist: Madeleine Scellier, French (1928 - ) | Title: Untitled - Nude Portrait 3 | Year: circa 1970 | Medium: Watercolor | Size: 22 in. x 15 in. (55.88 cm x 38.1 cm)

      RoGallery
      Nov. 03, 2011

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Artist: Madeleine Scellier, French (1928 - ) - Title: Untitled - Nude Portrait 3 - Year: circa 1970 - Medium: Watercolor - Size: 22 in. x 15 in. (55.88 cm x 38.1 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Madeleine Scellier, Watercolor
      Aug. 25, 2011

      Madeleine Scellier, Watercolor

      Est: $1,800 - $2,200

      Artist: Madeleine Scellier, French (1928 - ) - Title: untitled 1 - Year: circa 1970 - Medium: Watercolor - Size: 15 in. x 22 in. (38.1 cm x 55.88 cm)

      RoGallery