Maurice Robert Savary Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Illustrator, Lithographer, b. 1920 - d. 2000

          • ROBERT SAVARY
            Nov. 19, 2024

            ROBERT SAVARY

            Est: €200 - €400

            Robert Savary (1920-2000) Pins à Saint Tropez, canvas 48.5x48.5 cm

            Derksen Veilingbedrijf
          • Robert SAVARY - Paris, The market towards Bastille
            Aug. 27, 2024

            Robert SAVARY - Paris, The market towards Bastille

            Est: CHF100 - CHF120

            This description has been translated automatically: Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, The market towards Bastille, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 29 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, Le marché vers Bastille, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 29 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

            TGP Auction
          • Robert SAVARY - The Red Mill
            Aug. 14, 2024

            Robert SAVARY - The Red Mill

            Est: CHF100 - CHF120

            This description has been translated automatically: Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) The Moulin Rouge, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 29 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Le Moulin Rouge, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 29 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

            TGP Auction
          • ROBERT SAVARY (1920-2000)
            Apr. 19, 2024

            ROBERT SAVARY (1920-2000)

            Est: €500 - €700

            ROBERT SAVARY (1920-2000) Fenêtre à Cannes Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contre signée et titrée au revers 80 x 80 cm

            HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
          • ROBERT SAVARY (1920-2000)
            Apr. 19, 2024

            ROBERT SAVARY (1920-2000)

            Est: €400 - €600

            ROBERT SAVARY (1920-2000) Le Moulin Rouge Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 39,5 x 42,5 cm

          • Robert SAVARY - Paris, Vers Saint Lazare (Métro Rome)
            Apr. 03, 2024

            Robert SAVARY - Paris, Vers Saint Lazare (Métro Rome)

            Est: €180 - €200

            This description has been translated automatically: Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, Towards Saint Lazare (Rome Metro), 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 29 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, Vers Saint Lazare (Métro Rome), 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 29 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

            MDP Auction
          • Robert SAVARY - Paris, Derrière Montmartre
            Apr. 03, 2024

            Robert SAVARY - Paris, Derrière Montmartre

            Est: €180 - €200

            This description has been translated automatically: Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, Behind Montmartre, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 29 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, Derrière Montmartre, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 29 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

            MDP Auction
          • Robert SAVARY - Le Moulin Rouge
            Apr. 03, 2024

            Robert SAVARY - Le Moulin Rouge

            Est: €180 - €200

            MDP Auction
          • Robert SAVARY - Paris, le Kiosque place de la Nation
            Apr. 03, 2024

            Robert SAVARY - Paris, le Kiosque place de la Nation

            Est: €180 - €200

            This description has been translated automatically: Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, the Kiosk Place de la Nation, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 29 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, le Kiosque place de la Nation, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 29 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

            MDP Auction
            Mar. 24, 2024

            Est: €150 - €240

            MDP Auction
            Mar. 14, 2024

            Est: €180 - €200

            Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
            Mar. 14, 2024

            Est: €180 - €200

            Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
            Mar. 14, 2024

            Est: €180 - €200

            Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
            Mar. 14, 2024

            Est: €180 - €200

            Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
          • ROBERT SAVARY - LE MOULIN ROUGE
            Mar. 10, 2024

            ROBERT SAVARY - LE MOULIN ROUGE

            Est: CHF100 - CHF120

            TGP Auction
            Feb. 24, 2024

            Est: €150 - €200

            MDP Auction
          • SAVARY Robert - Rue animée dans le Marais
            Feb. 17, 2024

            SAVARY Robert - Rue animée dans le Marais

            Est: $150 - $200

            This description has been translated automatically: Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Busy street in the Marais, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 29 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Rue animée dans le Marais, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 29 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

            VBA Auction Miami
          • SAVARY Robert - Montmartre, le Théâtre de l’Atelier
            Feb. 17, 2024

            SAVARY Robert - Montmartre, le Théâtre de l’Atelier

            Est: $150 - $200

            This description has been translated automatically: Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Montmartre, the Théâtre de l’Atelier, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 29 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Montmartre, le Théâtre de l’Atelier, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 29 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

            VBA Auction Miami
          • ROBERT SAVARY - PARIS, VERS SAINT LAZARE (MÉTRO ROME)
            Feb. 05, 2024

            ROBERT SAVARY - PARIS, VERS SAINT LAZARE (MÉTRO ROME)

            Est: CHF100 - CHF120

            TGP Auction
          • ROBERT SAVARY - PARIS, DERRIÈRE MONTMARTRE
            Feb. 05, 2024

            ROBERT SAVARY - PARIS, DERRIÈRE MONTMARTRE

            Est: CHF100 - CHF120

            TGP Auction
            Feb. 05, 2024

            Est: CHF100 - CHF120

            TGP Auction
          • ROBERT SAVARY - PARIS, LE KIOSQUE PLACE DE LA NATION
            Feb. 05, 2024

            ROBERT SAVARY - PARIS, LE KIOSQUE PLACE DE LA NATION

            Est: CHF100 - CHF120

            TGP Auction
            Jan. 21, 2024

            Est: CHF100 - CHF120

            TGP Auction
          • ROBERT SAVARY - PLACE À PARIS
            Jan. 16, 2024

            ROBERT SAVARY - PLACE À PARIS

            Est: CHF100 - CHF120

            This description has been translated automatically: Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Square in Paris, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 58 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Place à Paris, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 58 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

            TGP Auction
          • ROBERT SAVARY - PARIS, CANAL SAINT MARTIN
            Jan. 16, 2024

            ROBERT SAVARY - PARIS, CANAL SAINT MARTIN

            Est: CHF100 - CHF120

            This description has been translated automatically: Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, Canal Saint Martin, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 29 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, Canal Saint Martin, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 29 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

            TGP Auction
          • SAVARY Robert - Paris, Parc près du métro aérien
            Jan. 07, 2024

            SAVARY Robert - Paris, Parc près du métro aérien

            Est: CHF70 - CHF140

            This description has been translated automatically: Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, Park near the aerial metro, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 29 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, Parc près du métro aérien, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 29 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

            TGP Auction
            Dec. 28, 2023

            Est: CHF70 - CHF140

            TGP Auction
            Dec. 28, 2023

            Est: CHF70 - CHF140

            TGP Auction
          • SAVARY Robert - Fontaine Wallace à Paris
            Dec. 12, 2023

            SAVARY Robert - Fontaine Wallace à Paris

            Est: CHF100 - CHF150

            This description has been translated automatically : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Wallace Fountain in Paris, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 29 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Fontaine Wallace à Paris, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 29 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

            TGP Auction
          • SAVARY Robert - Paris, La friche à Montmartre
            Dec. 12, 2023

            SAVARY Robert - Paris, La friche à Montmartre

            Est: CHF100 - CHF150

            This description has been translated automatically : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, The wasteland in Montmartre, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 29 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, La friche à Montmartre, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 29 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

            TGP Auction
          • Robert SAVARY
            Nov. 07, 2023

            Robert SAVARY

            Est: CHF70 - CHF140

            Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Fontaine Wallace à Paris, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 29 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Wallace Fountain in Paris, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 29 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

            TGP Auction
          • Robert SAVARY
            Nov. 07, 2023

            Robert SAVARY

            Est: CHF70 - CHF140

            Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, le Kiosque place de la Nation, 1969 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Limitée à 125 exemplaires non numérotés Sur vélin 37 x 29 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : Robert SAVARY (1920-2000) Paris, the Kiosk Place de la Nation, 1969 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil Limited to 125 unnumbered copies On vellum: 37 x 29 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

            TGP Auction
          • Robert Savary (Fr. 1920-2000), "La plage aux pins parasols" (Parasol Pine Beach), Oil on canvas, framed
            Aug. 19, 2023

            Robert Savary (Fr. 1920-2000), "La plage aux pins parasols" (Parasol Pine Beach), Oil on canvas, framed

            Robert Savary (Fr. 1920-2000) "La plage aux pins parasols" (Parasol Pine Beach) Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., titled on stretcher verso 23 5/8" x 28 3/4" actual, 30 1/2" x 35 1/2" framed

            Barridoff Auctions
          • SAVARY Robert (1920-2000) (19), 'Faubourgs de Paris,' 1969., Lithograph (19), 37x58cm sheet (4) 37x29cm sheet (15)
            Jul. 09, 2023

            SAVARY Robert (1920-2000) (19), 'Faubourgs de Paris,' 1969., Lithograph (19), 37x58cm sheet (4) 37x29cm sheet (15)

            Est: $400 - $700

            SAVARY, Robert (1920-2000) (19) 'Faubourgs de Paris,' 1969. Eighteen views of Paris suburbs plus title page. All signed in pencil. Lithograph (19) 37x58cm sheet (4) 37x29cm sheet (15) PROVENANCE: A private collection, Sydney.

            Davidson Auctions
          • Savary, Robert: Am Strand von Cannes
            Jun. 24, 2023

            Savary, Robert: Am Strand von Cannes

            Est: €400 - €500

            Robert Savary 1920 Paris - 2000 On the beach in Cannes Gouache on paper; H 480 mm, W 630 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower right ''Robert Savary Cannes 1964''

            Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
          • Robert Savary (1920-2000)
            May. 01, 2023

            Robert Savary (1920-2000)

            Est: CHF200 - CHF300

            Robert Savary (1920-2000) La maison du peintre à Grasse, huile sur toile, 56x70 cm

            Geneve Encheres
            Dec. 04, 2022

            Est: $400 - $700

            Davidson Auctions
          • Oil on Canvas, Robert Savary
            Jul. 20, 2022

            Oil on Canvas, Robert Savary

            Est: $700 - $900

            (French, 1920-2000) signed l.r. and verso and dated 1986, titled verso "Cabourg Sous la Neige" 25"h x 31"w

            Nye & Company
          • Huile sur toile "Le Sacré-Cœur l'hiver". Signé Savary en bas à dr
            Feb. 16, 2022

            Huile sur toile "Le Sacré-Cœur l'hiver". Signé Savary en bas à dr

            Est: €400 - €600

            Huile sur toile "Le Sacré-Cœur l'hiver". Signé Savary en bas à droite ainsi qu'au dos. Ecole française. Dim.:+/-60x73cm.

          • Gouache, Venetian Canal Scene, Robert Savary
            Apr. 21, 2021

            Gouache, Venetian Canal Scene, Robert Savary

            Est: $500 - $800

            (American, 1920-2000) signed l.r. "Savary". Sight size: 18-1/2"h x 25"w

            Nye & Company
            Apr. 21, 2021

            Oil on Canvas, Robert Savary

            Est: $700 - $900

            (French, 1920-2000) Signed l.r. and verso and dated 1986 , titled verso "Cabourg Sous la Neige." 25"h x 31"w

            Nye & Company
          • Robert Savary Modern Landscape Painting
            Apr. 08, 2021

            Robert Savary Modern Landscape Painting

            United States,1920-2000 Vibrant depiction of a large pink and white castle towering over trees and shrubbery.

            Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
          • Robert SAVARY Né en 1920 La place aux aires, l'automne Huile sur toile
            Mar. 30, 2021

            Robert SAVARY Né en 1920 La place aux aires, l'automne Huile sur toile

            Est: €600 - €800

            Robert SAVARY Né en 1920 La place aux aires, l'automne Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite " Savary", titrée au dos sur le châssis "LA PLACE AUX AIRES L'AUTOMNE" h: 89 w: 107 cm Provenance : Galerie 65, Cannes Collection Maurice Houdayer, Paris Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed lower right, titled on the back on the stretcher Estimation 600 - 800 €

          • ROBERT SAVARY (1920-2000) CANNES LES JARDINS DE LA VILLA LAMPARA HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROI
            Mar. 28, 2021

            ROBERT SAVARY (1920-2000) CANNES LES JARDINS DE LA VILLA LAMPARA HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROI

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            ROBERT SAVARY (1920-2000) Cannes les jardins de la villa Lampara Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 81 x 65 cm

          • § ROBERT SAVARY (FRENCH 1920-2000) VIEW ACROSS PARIS
            Mar. 10, 2021

            § ROBERT SAVARY (FRENCH 1920-2000) VIEW ACROSS PARIS

            Est: £800 - £1,200

            § ROBERT SAVARY (FRENCH 1920-2000) VIEW ACROSS PARIS Signed, oil on canvas (50cm x 50cm (19.75in x 19.75), unframed)

            Lyon & Turnbull
          • Oil on Canvas, Le Pierrot Lunaire, Robert Savary
            Jan. 20, 2021

            Oil on Canvas, Le Pierrot Lunaire, Robert Savary

            (French, 1920-2000) Signed l.r and titled verso. 45"h x 22"w

            Nye & Company
          • Oil on Canvas, Figure on Horseback, Robert Savary
            Jan. 20, 2021

            Oil on Canvas, Figure on Horseback, Robert Savary

            (American, 1920-2000) Signed dated and titled verso, Savary, 1993, "Les Desert des Tartares." 15"h x 22"w

            Nye & Company
          • Robert Savary (1920-2000) Balcon en bord de mer, huile sur toile,
            Dec. 10, 2020

            Robert Savary (1920-2000) Balcon en bord de mer, huile sur toile,

            Est: CHF200 - CHF300

            Robert Savary (1920-2000) Balcon en bord de mer, huile sur toile, signée, 45x53 cm. Provenance: collection Pernet-Villaverde

            Geneve Encheres