Louis Saugy Sold at Auction Prices

    • Louis Saugy, The Grove Edges
      Oct. 02, 2019

      Louis Saugy, The Grove Edges

      Est: €600 - €900

      Louis Saugy, The Grove Edges

      A10 by Artmark
    • LOUIS DAVID SAUGY | La vie du village
      Dec. 04, 2018

      LOUIS DAVID SAUGY | La vie du village

      Est: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000

      Collage and psaligraphie on paper

    • LOUIS DAVID SAUGY | Montée à l'alpage
      Dec. 04, 2018

      LOUIS DAVID SAUGY | Montée à l'alpage

      Est: CHF25,000 - CHF35,000

    • Saugy, Louis David
      Dec. 15, 2017

      Saugy, Louis David

      Est: CHF12,000 - CHF15,000

      Saugy, Louis David (Gérignoz 1871–1953 Rougemont) Alpaufzug, um 1925/30. Scherenschnitt und Collage. 25,5x37,5 cm. Gerahmt. - Einige kleine, den Gesamteindruck nicht beeinträchtigende, retuschierte Fehlstellen. Starting Bid: CHF 12000

    • LOUIS DAVID La Chasse, 1939 Scherenschnitt auf Papier 32 x 44 cm (Lichtmass
      Oct. 17, 2017

      LOUIS DAVID La Chasse, 1939 Scherenschnitt auf Papier 32 x 44 cm (Lichtmass

      Est: CHF15,000 - CHF25,000

      LOUIS DAVID La Chasse, 1939 Scherenschnitt auf Papier 32 x 44 cm (Lichtmass)

    • SAUGY, LOUIS DAVID
      Dec. 02, 2016

      SAUGY, LOUIS DAVID

      Est: CHF15,000 - CHF18,000

      SAUGY, LOUIS DAVID (Gérignoz 1871 - 1953 Rougemont) Rural idyll. Circa 1950. Paper cut collage on paper. Signed lower centre: Louis Saugy. 29.5 x 40 cm. --------------- SAUGY, LOUIS DAVID (Gérignoz 1871 - 1953 Rougemont) Ländliche Idylle. Um 1950. Scherenschnitt-Collage auf Papier. Unten mittig signiert: Louis Saugy. 29,5 x 40 cm.

    • SAUGY, LOUIS DAVID
      Dec. 02, 2016

      SAUGY, LOUIS DAVID

      Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

      SAUGY, LOUIS DAVID (Gérignoz 1871 - 1953 Rougemont) Alpaufzug (Alpine cattle drive). 1950. Paper cut collage on paper. Signed and dated lower centre: 1871 Louis Saugy 1950. 28.5 x 34 cm. --------------- SAUGY, LOUIS DAVID (Gérignoz 1871 - 1953 Rougemont) Alpaufzug. 1950. Scherenschnitt-Collage auf Papier. Unten mittig signiert und datiert: 1871 Louis Saugy 1950. 28,5 x 34 cm.

    • Louis David Saugy (Swiss 1871-1953), Alpine Scene, Signed Silhouette on Paper
      Sep. 16, 2016

      Louis David Saugy (Swiss 1871-1953), Alpine Scene, Signed Silhouette on Paper

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Louis David Saugy (Swiss 1871-1953) Alpine Scene Signed Louis Saugy in center of design Silhouette on paper; with toning to paper. Framed.* Sight size: 13 x 18 in (33 x 45.7 cm)Property of Various Owners

      Weschler's
      Sep. 16, 2016

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Louis David Saugy (Swiss 1871-1953) Alpine Scene Signed Louis Saugy in center of design Silhouette on paper; toning to paper. Framed.* 10-1/2 x 14-1/2 in (26.7 x 36.8 cm)Property of Various Owners

      Weschler's
      Sep. 16, 2016

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Weschler's
      Jun. 15, 2016

      Est: CHF15,000 - CHF25,000

      Louis-David Saugy (1871-1953), Montée à l'alpage et bouquet de fleurs, papier découpé polychrome, signé et daté 1946, 23x28 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Suiveur de Louis David Saugy (1871-1953)
      Apr. 20, 2016

      Suiveur de Louis David Saugy (1871-1953)

      Est: CHF100 - CHF200

      Suiveur de Louis David Saugy (1871-1953) Scène de mariage et vendanges, suite de deux découpages traditionnels polychromes, monogrammés mg et datés 1979 et 1980, 24x31 et 34x39 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • LOUIS SAUGY Gérignoz 1871-1953 Rougemont Ansicht des Prunkzimmers aus der Rosenburg in Sta
      Nov. 25, 2015

      LOUIS SAUGY Gérignoz 1871-1953 Rougemont Ansicht des Prunkzimmers aus der Rosenburg in Sta

      Est: CHF700 - CHF800

      LOUIS SAUGY Gérignoz 1871-1953 Rougemont Ansicht des Prunkzimmers aus der Rosenburg in Stans Im Schweizerischen Nationalmuseum Zürich. Unten links signiert und datiert "Louis Saugy, Zürich 1902". Tuschaquarell auf Papier, 43,5 x 54 cm, gerahmt

    • Louis-David Saugy (1871-1953) Montée à l'alpage pa
      Mar. 11, 2015

      Louis-David Saugy (1871-1953) Montée à l'alpage pa

      Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

      Louis-David Saugy (1871-1953) Montée à l'alpage papier découpé signé,37,5x55,5 cm

    • Louis Saugy (French, b.1863)
      Mar. 23, 2005

      Louis Saugy (French, b.1863)

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      The promenade at San Remo signed 'Louis Saugy' (lower right) and inscribed with title details (on a label on the reverse) oil on canvas 12 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (31.8 x 70 cm.)