Rene Sartre Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1895 - d. 1983

    • Rene Sartre - Untitled (Docked boats)
      Feb. 11, 2020

      Rene Sartre - Untitled (Docked boats)

      Est: $600 - $900

      Lot 235 Rene Sartre French (1895-1983) Untitled (Docked boats) oil on board signed lower right 13 x 16 inches Provenance: from a private Cape Cod, MA collection

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • Rene Sartre, 1895-1983
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Rene Sartre, 1895-1983

      Est: €150 - €600

      Rene Sartre, 1895-1983, 3 paintings with French landscapes, oil / cardboard, two signed, each about 20x25cm, frame . German Description: Rene Sartre, 1895-1983, 3 Arbeiten mit französischen Landschaften, Öl/Malkarton, zwei signiert, je ca. 20x25cm, Rahmen

    • Rene Sartre, 1895-1983
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Rene Sartre, 1895-1983

      Est: €400 - €1,000

      Rene Sartre, 1895-1983, 3 paintings with French landscapes, oil / cardboard, two signed, each about 20x25cm, frame,#painting/picture/image/old/art/fine/century . German Description: Rene Sartre, 1895-1983, 3 Arbeiten mit französischen Landschaften, Öl/Malkarton, zwei signiert, je ca. 20x25cm, Rahmen