Armin Sarter Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Animal painter

    • Armin Sarter (1837-1897) 'Rietsnijders'
      Jun. 09, 2016

      Armin Sarter (1837-1897) 'Rietsnijders'

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Armin Sarter (1837-1897), 'Rietsnijders', gesigneerd r.o. en gedateerd 1874, doek, afm. 79 x 119 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • ARMIN SARTER (German. Born 1937)
      Jan. 12, 2015

      ARMIN SARTER (German. Born 1937)

      "Still Life with Objects on a Tabletop". Signed "Sarter" l/r and monogrammed "A.S.". Oil on Canvas. Measuring 29" by 23". Rococo frame.

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches