Sergio Sarri Sold at Auction Prices

        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Una visita di Herr T, 1968
          Jun. 27, 2024

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Una visita di Herr T, 1968

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          acrylic on canvas cm 81 x 25 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: S. Sarri 1968, "Una visita di Herr T" Turin, unreadable stamp on the reverse LITERATURE cfr., U. Paganini-C. Ragni (curated by), Sergio Sarri. Opere dal 1964 al 2008. Catalogo ragionato, Editor Overtime Art, Forlì 2009, p. 50, n. 51 B.

        • SERGIO SARRI INTERNO (STUDIO PER L'INUMANO), 1988
          Jun. 06, 2024

          SERGIO SARRI INTERNO (STUDIO PER L'INUMANO), 1988

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          SERGIO SARRI 1938 Interno (Studio per l'inumano), 1988 Acrilico su tela cm. 90x80 Firma, titolo e anno al retro Timbro Studio F.22, Brescia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Genova

          Area Casa D'Aste
        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Herr T, 1968
          Jun. 04, 2024

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Herr T, 1968

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          acrylic on canvas cm 81 x 25 Signed and dated lower on the left margin: Sarri 968 Titled, signed and dated on the reverse: "Herr T.", S. Sarri 1968 LITERATURE cfr., U. Paganini-C. Ragni (curated by), Sergio Sarri. Opere dal 1964 al 2008. Catalogo ragionato, Editor Overtime Art, Forlì 2009, p. 50, n. 51 B.

        • Sergio Sarri (1938) - Oggetto d'analisi, 1971
          Apr. 19, 2024

          Sergio Sarri (1938) - Oggetto d'analisi, 1971

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Acrilico su tela, cm. 100x80. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Galleria d'Arte San Michele, Brescia; timbri Galleria Vinciana, Milano.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • SERGIO SARRI - Studio per piscina 7/III, 1989
          Mar. 10, 2024

          SERGIO SARRI - Studio per piscina 7/III, 1989

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Studio per piscina 7/III, 1989 acrilico su tela 40x50 cm, firma, titolo e anno al retro, dichiarazione di autenticità dell'artista con etichetta dell'Archivio Generale Sergio Sarri su foto. Bibliografia: - "Sergio Sarri. A questo punto dipingo come penso" a cura di Vittoria Coen, Mazzacurati Fine Arts, Ferrara, 19 novembre - 15 dicembre 2016, riprodotta a colori alle pagine 56 e 57.

          Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
        • Alla marinara, 1970
          Jan. 21, 2024

          Alla marinara, 1970

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Alla marinara, 1970 acrilico su tela 70x60 cm, firma e anno in basso a sinistra, firma, titolo e anno al retro, dichiarazione d'autenticità dell'artista su foto. Bibliografia: - "Sergio Sarri, Opere dal 1964 al 2008", Catalogo Ragionato a cura di Ugo Paganini e Cristiano Ragni, Overtime Art (Forlì), repertorio 71, pagina 60.

          Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Nudo nel monitor, 1975
          Dec. 13, 2023

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Nudo nel monitor, 1975

          Est: €40 - €60

          lithograph in colours, numbered P.A. 70 x 50 cm (sheet size), (unframed) Signed and dated in pencil lower right Lower right blind stamp of the printer Caprini, Rome

        • SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) - Untitled.
          Dec. 12, 2023

          SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) - Untitled.

          Est: €1,400 - €1,800

          SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938). Untitled.. At the back title and signature.. 60,00 x 119,00 cm. 1975.

        • SERGIO SARRI, GOTTARDO ORTELLI, UNTITLED
          Dec. 12, 2023

          SERGIO SARRI, GOTTARDO ORTELLI, UNTITLED

          Est: €100 - €200

          SERGIO SARRI, GOTTARDO ORTELLI Untitled 1971 Marker on fabric 55 x 54 cm circa Signed and dated lower right and upper centre PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia

          Art-Rite
        • Sergio Sarri "Belle de jour 2" 1986 oil on canvas 120x120 cm Signed, titled and dated 986 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibitions "Sergio Sarri. Peintures" Georges Fall, Paris, 16 October - 22 November 1986, colour...
          Nov. 29, 2023

          Sergio Sarri "Belle de jour 2" 1986 oil on canvas 120x120 cm Signed, titled and dated 986 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibitions "Sergio Sarri. Peintures" Georges Fall, Paris, 16 October - 22 November 1986, colour...

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          (Torino 1938) "Belle de jour 2" 1986 oil on canvas 120x120 cm Signed, titled and dated 986 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibitions "Sergio Sarri. Peintures" Georges Fall, Paris, 16 October - 22 November 1986, colour ill. in catalogue Literature U. Paganini, C. Ragni "Sergio Sarri, Opere dal 1964 al 2008. Catalogo Ragionato" Forlì, Edizioni Overtime Art, 2009, p. 255 n. 677 IT "Belle de jour 2" 1986 olio su tela cm 120x120 Firmato, titolato e datato 986 al retro Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni "Sergio Sarri. Peintures" Georges Fall, Parigi, 16 ottobre - 22 novembre 1986, ill. a colori in catalogo Bibliografia U. Paganini, C. Ragni "Sergio Sarri, Opere dal 1964 al 2008. Catalogo Ragionato" Forlì, Edizioni Overtime Art, 2009, p. 255 n. 677

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) - Esercizio all'attrezzo.
          Oct. 03, 2023

          SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) - Esercizio all'attrezzo.

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938). Esercizio all'attrezzo.. Signature and year lower centre. At the back title, signature and year. Vinciana Art Gallery, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Vinciana Art Gallery, Milan; Private Collection, Como. Small defects.. 100,00 x 100,00 cm. 1972.

        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Untitled, 1978
          Sep. 27, 2023

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Untitled, 1978

          Est: €70 - €80

          etching, ed. 100/100 cm 69,5 x 50,5 (paper measure) (unframed) Signed and dated in pencil lower right

        • Sergio Sarri Persona e oggetto
          Jul. 06, 2023

          Sergio Sarri Persona e oggetto

          Est: €5,000 - €6,000

          firmato e datato in alto a sinistra firmato, datato e intitolato al retro

        • Sergio Sarri Il gancio
          Jul. 06, 2023

          Sergio Sarri Il gancio

          Est: €5,000 - €6,000

          firmato e datato in basso a sinistra firmato, datato e intitolato al retro

        • Sergio Sarri Studio per \Panorama e interno\"
          Jul. 06, 2023

          Sergio Sarri Studio per \Panorama e interno\"

          Est: €5,000 - €6,000

          firmato, datato e intitolato al retro

        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Studio per piscina 7/III, 1989
          Jul. 04, 2023

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Studio per piscina 7/III, 1989

          Est: €900 - €1,100

          acrylic on canvas cm 40 x 50 Titled, signed and dated on the reverse: "Studio per piscina 7/III", S. Sarri 989 Work registered with Archivio Generale Sergio Sarri, Milan. Photo certificate of authenticity issued by Archivio Generale Sergio Sarri, Milan.

        • Sergio Sarri Tavola d'analisi - Fig. 22 Torino 1938
          Jun. 24, 2023

          Sergio Sarri Tavola d'analisi - Fig. 22 Torino 1938

          Est: €5,000 - €6,000

          Tavola d'analisi - Fig. 22 Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e n° P 25. cm. 81x65 Olio su tela con parti metalliche 1975

          Fabiani Arte
        • SERGIO SARRI STUDIO PER PICCOLO SCHERMO D'ANALISI, 1973
          May. 30, 2023

          SERGIO SARRI STUDIO PER PICCOLO SCHERMO D'ANALISI, 1973

          Est: €1,400 - €1,600

          SERGIO SARRI 1938 Studio per piccolo schermo d'analisi, 1973 Acrilico su tela cm. 45x40 Firma, titolo e anno al retro Autentica su fotografia a cura di Farsetti Arte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Genova

          Area Casa D'Aste
        • SeSar (Sergio Sarri) - Franz Kafka e il Dottor Caligari, 1984
          May. 19, 2023

          SeSar (Sergio Sarri) - Franz Kafka e il Dottor Caligari, 1984

          Est: €250 - €400

          mixed technique on cardboard Original title page made by SeSar for "FK and Doctor Caligari", published on the magazine Corto Maltese n. 35 in 1985. The love for cinema and for the mingling of genres are fundamental elements in the artistic production of Sesar. Signed and dated.

        • SERGIO SARRI 1938 L'uomo di mare 1963
          May. 11, 2023

          SERGIO SARRI 1938 L'uomo di mare 1963

          Est: €400 - €800

          Oil on canvas. 15.75 x 19.68 in. Signed and dated on the lower right recto, signed and dated on the reverse on the canvas, labels / cards by the artist and the Galleria d'Arte Moderna Viotti, Turin.

          Aste Bolaffi
        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - L'Age d'or, 1985
          Apr. 19, 2023

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - L'Age d'or, 1985

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Signed on the reverse: S. Sarri, 985, L'Age d'or (Studio omaggio a L. Buñuel)

        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Studio per piscina n° 26/VII, 1989
          Apr. 19, 2023

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Studio per piscina n° 26/VII, 1989

          Est: €600 - €800

          Signed on the reverse: S. Sarri, 989, Studio per piscina n° 26/VII with the dedication: al caro amico Vito, estate '92

        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Piscina, 1989
          Apr. 19, 2023

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Piscina, 1989

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Signed on the reverse: S. Sarri '989, Piscina  with the dedication: all'amico Apuleo, Sergio

        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Studio per piscina, 1991
          Apr. 19, 2023

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Studio per piscina, 1991

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          Signed on the reverse: S. Sarri, 991, Studio per piscina

        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Studio per stanza meccanica con avvenimento, 1983
          Apr. 19, 2023

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Studio per stanza meccanica con avvenimento, 1983

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Signed on the reverse: S. Sarri, 983, Studio per stanza meccanica con avvenimento

        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Studio per un prigioniero, 1981
          Apr. 19, 2023

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Studio per un prigioniero, 1981

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Signed on the reverse: Sergio Sarri, 981, Studio per un prigioniero with the dedication: A Vito Apuleo, un ricordo dall'amico Sergio Sarri

        • Sergio Sarri (Italian, B.1938) Abstract composition signed and dated 62, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, 20 X 27 inches
          Mar. 28, 2023

          Sergio Sarri (Italian, B.1938) Abstract composition signed and dated 62, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, 20 X 27 inches

          Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Bather, 1982
          Dec. 05, 2022

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Bather, 1982

          Est: €100 - €150

          etching and aquatint, numbered 128/150 34 x 24 cm (50 x 36 cm, sheet size), (unframed) Signed and dated in pencil lower right

        • SeSar (Sergio Sarri) - Psycho, 1984
          Oct. 20, 2022

          SeSar (Sergio Sarri) - Psycho, 1984

          Est: €900 - €1,400

          mixed media on thin cardboard Original comic art made by SeSar for "Psycho", page 3 of this story in homage to Rita Hayworth and Alfred Hitchcock published on the pages of Comic Art n. 25 in 1984. Signed and dated.

        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) Sexy hour 1 - Sexy hour 2
          Sep. 17, 2022

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) Sexy hour 1 - Sexy hour 2

          Est: €3,500 - €5,000

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) Sexy hour 1 - Sexy hour 2 Sul verso: firma, titolo e descrizione. Acrilici su doppia tela cm. 40x51

          Fabiani Arte
        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) Fase di controllo per un esperimento
          Sep. 17, 2022

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) Fase di controllo per un esperimento

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) Fase di controllo per un esperimento Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Acrilici su tela cm. 100x81 Certificato di provenienza ed autenticità "Fidesarte", Mestre.Certificato di provenienza ed autenticità "Farsetti Arte", Prato.

          Fabiani Arte
        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) Testa e particolare di macchina
          Sep. 17, 2022

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) Testa e particolare di macchina

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) Testa e particolare di macchina Firma e data in basso al centro.Sul verso: firma data e titolo. Acrilici su tela cm. 80x80 Autentica dell'Artista su foto.

          Fabiani Arte
        • SERGIO SARRI Esperimento in sospensione, 1976
          May. 10, 2022

          SERGIO SARRI Esperimento in sospensione, 1976

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          SERGIO SARRI 1938 Esperimento in sospensione, 1976 Tecnica mista su tela cm. 100x81 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Milano

          Area Casa D'Aste
        • SERGIO SARRI Calibrate Stability, 1976
          May. 10, 2022

          SERGIO SARRI Calibrate Stability, 1976

          Est: €2,000 - €2,500

          SERGIO SARRI 1938 Calibrate Stability, 1976 Tecnica mista su tela cm. 65x81 Firma, titolo e anno al retro Etichetta Galleria D'Arte Spagnoli, Firenze PROVENIENZA Galleria d'Arte Spagnoli, Firenze Collezione privata, Milano

          Area Casa D'Aste
        • SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) La colomba.
          Apr. 13, 2022

          SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) La colomba.

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938). La colomba.. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature, year and S.Michele Gallery, Brescia stamp and Gallery. Provenance; S.Michele Gallery, Brescia; Private Collection, Brescia. Small defects.. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. 1969

        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Banco di prova, 1971
          Dec. 02, 2021

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Banco di prova, 1971

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          acrylic on canvas Signed and date lower front: Sarri 1971 Titled, signed and dated on the reverse: "Banco di prova", S. Sarri 1971 Photo certificate of authenticity isuued by the Artist. This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • SERGIO SARRI 1938 Segnale e attrezzo 1975 -Signal and gear 1975
          Nov. 10, 2021

          SERGIO SARRI 1938 Segnale e attrezzo 1975 -Signal and gear 1975

          Est: €200 - €400

          Tecnica mista su tela. 20 x 18 cm Firmata e titolata al verso, sul telaio timbro Collezione Giorgio Mossa. - Mixed  media on canvas. 7.87 x 7.09 in. Signed and titled on the reverse, Giorgio Mossa Collection stamp on the frame. TAGS - Arte del 900 twentieth century art

          Aste Bolaffi
        • SERGIO SARRI (Italian. B. 1938) DRAWING
          Oct. 09, 2021

          SERGIO SARRI (Italian. B. 1938) DRAWING

          Warrior, 1961. Signed, dated mid-left, reverse with gallery/exhibition label, Galleria Tornabuoni, Firenze, Collection of Mr. Frank Patalano, NY watercolor. Charcoal on Paper. 19.5 by 12.5 in., overall, framed 25 by 18 in.

          Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
        • Sergio Sarri SCHERMO D'ANALISI E ATTREZZO riproduzione fotol
          Sep. 08, 2021

          Sergio Sarri SCHERMO D'ANALISI E ATTREZZO riproduzione fotol

          Est: €50 - €100

          Sergio Sarri SCHERMO D'ANALISI E ATTREZZO riproduzione fotolitografica su cartoncino, cm 30x23,5; es. senza tiratura opera non firmata Riproduzione dell'opera originale dell'Autore eseguita per il n. 30 di BOLAFFIARTE L'opera presenta ingiallimento diffuso

          LiveBid
          Aug. 14, 2021

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Warrior, 1961. Signed, dated mid-left, reverse with gallery/exhibition label, Galleria Tornabuoni, Firenze, Collection of Mr. Frank Patalano, NY watercolor. Charcoal on Paper. 19.5 by 12.5 in., overall, framed 25 by 18 in. NOTE: Sergio Sarri was born in Turin in 1938, and lives and works in Calice Ligure At the end of the 1950s he traveled to Europe following some painting courses in Bern and Paris. After traveling to the United States in 1965, research on the man-machine relationship began, which will be the theme that will characterize all his work. He also devoted himself to experimental research cinema with films entitled, "The Stories of Varazze", "The Adventures of Nobody" and "Vostock". In 1969 he began working with the Vinciana gallery in Milan which lasted for several decades. Passionate about comics, at the end of the 80s he began to publish comic stories in the magazines "Corto Maltese" and in international magazines such as "Heavy Metal" and "Comic Art", signing himself as SeSar. From 1994 to 1997 he was professor of artistic anatomy at the Brera Academy in Milan.

        • SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) Gilda 2.
          Jul. 16, 2021

          SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) Gilda 2.

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938). Gilda 2.. At the back title, signature, year and Studio F22 label. Lucas srl, Milan, authenticity certificate.. Cm 50,00 x 50,00. 2004

        • Sergio Sarri "Tavolo d'analisi" 1971 acrylic on canvas cm 100x100 Signed and dated 971 lower left Signed, titled and dated 1971 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milan Private collection Literature U. Paganini, C. Ragni ...
          May. 26, 2021

          Sergio Sarri "Tavolo d'analisi" 1971 acrylic on canvas cm 100x100 Signed and dated 971 lower left Signed, titled and dated 1971 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milan Private collection Literature U. Paganini, C. Ragni ...

          Est: €400 - €500

          (Torino 1938) "Tavolo d'analisi" 1971 acrylic on canvas cm 100x100 Signed and dated 971 lower left Signed, titled and dated 1971 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milan Private collection Literature U. Paganini, C. Ragni "Sergio Sarri, Opere dal 1964 al 2008. Catalogo Ragionato" Forlì, Edizioni Overtime Art, 2009, p. 81 n. 142 ill. IT "Tavolo d'analisi" 1971 acrilico su tela cm 100x100 Firmato e datato 971 in basso a sinistra Firmato, titolato e datato 1971 al retro Provenienza Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milano Collezione privata Bibliografia U. Paganini, C. Ragni "Sergio Sarri, Opere dal 1964 al 2008. Catalogo Ragionato" Forlì, Edizioni Overtime Art, 2009, p. 81 n. 142 ill.

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • SERGIO SARRI (1938, Torino) [Italia] "Confronti" 2010
          May. 09, 2021

          SERGIO SARRI (1938, Torino) [Italia] "Confronti" 2010

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          acrilico su tela, 20x20 cm firma dell'artista sul retro, opera contenuta in teca di plexiglas certificato di autenticità dell'artista su fotografia

          Picenum
        • Sergio Sarri, Prova n. 1
          Apr. 22, 2021

          Sergio Sarri, Prova n. 1

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Sergio Sarri 1938 Signature and date lower left. Title, signature and dimensions on the reverse Provenance Galleria Marcantoni Arte Moderna - Contemporanea, Pedaso, Private collection, Milan Certificate of Authenticity The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the artist Associazione Sergio Sarri, Milan, 2021. Archive N. 69SAR_006 Acrylic on canvas H65 x L80 cm (H25.59 x L31.50 in ) 1969

          Mediartrade Casa d'aste
        • SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) Untitled (Camera d'esperimento).
          Mar. 16, 2021

          SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) Untitled (Camera d'esperimento).

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938). Untitled (Camera d'esperimento).. At the back title, signature and year. Provenance: Artesegno, Udine.. Cm 60,00 x 108,00. 1976

        • Sergio Sarri - Studio per live
          Feb. 27, 2021

          Sergio Sarri - Studio per live

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Sergio Sarri Studio per live Acrilici su tela, cm. 50x50. Sul verso: firma e titolo.

          Fabiani Arte
        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Study for the Island IV, 1988
          Dec. 18, 2020

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Study for the Island IV, 1988

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          enamel on canvas Signed on the reverse: S. Sarri, Study for Island IV, 1988 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Brain machine, 1972
          Dec. 03, 2020

          Sergio Sarri (Torino 1938) - Brain machine, 1972

          Est: €100 - €150

          screenprint in colours, numbered 68/75 Signature and date in pencil lower right Title in pencil lower left Lower right blind stamp of the Publisher ED Edizioni This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights