Regnault Sarasin Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Etcher, Water colorist

    • Regnault Sarasin (1886-1943) Arbre à Oberwil, aquarelle sur papier, signée
      Sep. 20, 2021

      Regnault Sarasin (1886-1943) Arbre à Oberwil, aquarelle sur papier, signée

      Est: CHF100 - CHF150

      Regnault Sarasin (1886-1943) Arbre à Oberwil, aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée 29, 24x34cm ** PLEASE NOTE For more information , additional images and to bid on this lot please go to the auctioneer’s website https://live.geneve-encheres.ch/

      Geneve Encheres
    • Régnault Sarasin (1886-1948) Chalets dans la neige, huile sur toi
      Dec. 09, 2020

      Régnault Sarasin (1886-1948) Chalets dans la neige, huile sur toi

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Régnault Sarasin (1886-1948) Chalets dans la neige, huile sur toile, signée, 36x44,5 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Recnault Sarasin, landscape, Watercolor
      Oct. 23, 2014

      Recnault Sarasin, landscape, Watercolor

      Est: $500 - $600

      Artist: Recnault Sarasin || Title: untitled landscape || Year: circa 1970 || Medium: Watercolor, signed l.l. || Size: 7 x 8 in. (17.78 x 20.32 cm) || Frame Size: 9 x 10 inches

      RoGallery
    • Recnault Sarasin, Seascape, Watercolor
      May. 07, 2013

      Recnault Sarasin, Seascape, Watercolor

      Est: $700 - $900

      Artist: Recnault Sarasin | Title: Seascape | Year: circa 1965 | Medium: Watercolor, signed l.r. | Size: 10 in. x 6.5 in. (25.4 cm x 16.51 cm) | Frame Size: 12 x 9 inches

      RoGallery
    • Regnault Sarasin (1886-1940) Swiss Oil on board A
      Nov. 12, 2011

      Regnault Sarasin (1886-1940) Swiss Oil on board A

      Est: £100 - £150

      Regnault Sarasin (1886-1940) Swiss Oil on board A still life of pink roses in a vase on a table Signed lower left 11 5/8" x 8"

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Books - Sarasin, Régnault
      Oct. 01, 2011

      Books - Sarasin, Régnault

      Est: - €90

      (1886 Basel - Ronco 1943). "La Bouzarea(h) - Alger". Eine Frau an einem gemauerten Brunnenhäuschen. Aquarell. Tuschzeichnung. Ca. 29,5 x 22 cm. Sign. u. betitelt, auf Rückwand sign. u. betitelt "Fontaine à La Bouzarea sur Alger".

      Sep. 18, 2010

      Est: £100 - £150

      Claydon Auctioneers
      Nov. 15, 2008

      Est: £100 - £150

      Claydon Auctioneers
      Sep. 20, 2008

      Est: £100 - £150

      Claydon Auctioneers