Lillian Sarafinchan Sold at Auction Prices

    • Sarafinchan, Lillian - No 10 - 1972
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Sarafinchan, Lillian - No 10 - 1972

      Est: $400 - $800

      Sarafinchan, Lillian (1935-) No 10 (1972) Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, L. Sarafinchan Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Sarafinchan Dimension (PO): 18" x 18" Dimension (CM): 46 x 46 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Sarafinchan, Lillian (1935-) No 10 (1972) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on front lower right L. Sarafinchan Dimension (PO): 18" x 18" Dimension (CM): 46 x 46 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • LILLIAN SARAFINCHAN (CANADIAN, 1935-), UNTITLED #2, 1970, WATERCOLOUR; FAINTLY SIGNED AND DATED /70 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO, 22 x 30 in — 55.9 x 76.2 cm
      Nov. 09, 2017

      LILLIAN SARAFINCHAN (CANADIAN, 1935-), UNTITLED #2, 1970, WATERCOLOUR; FAINTLY SIGNED AND DATED /70 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO, 22 x 30 in — 55.9 x 76.2 cm

      Est: $100 - $150

      Waddington's
    • Lillian Sarafinchan 1935 - Canadian oil on canvas Untitled #1
      Mar. 28, 2013

      Lillian Sarafinchan 1935 - Canadian oil on canvas Untitled #1

      Lillian Sarafinchan 1935 - Canadian oil on canvas Untitled #1 66 x 66 inches 167.6 x 167.6 centimeters signed and dated 1969 and on verso titled and dated on a label Provenance:Private Collection, Toronto

      Heffel