Bela Sara Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1920 - d. 1973

      • Bela Sara (République Démocratique du Congo, 1920-1968) Aquarium
        Jul. 06, 2023

        Bela Sara (République Démocratique du Congo, 1920-1968) Aquarium

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Bela Sara (République Démocratique du Congo, 1920-1968) Aquarium 1958 signé et daté ' BELA 58' en bas à droite huile sur isorel signed and dated ' BELA 58' lower right oil on hardboard 65 x 74cm. (25 9/16 x 29 1/8in.)

      • Bela Sara (1920-ca. 1971, Congo) Hunting scene, ca. 1950
        Apr. 19, 2023

        Bela Sara (1920-ca. 1971, Congo) Hunting scene, ca. 1950

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Bela Sara (1920-ca. 1971, Congo) Hunting scene, ca. 1950 Oil on paper Signed "Bela" lower right 32 x 42 cm Bela Sara (1920-vers 1971, Congo) Scène de chasse, vers 1950 Huile sur papier Signé "Bela" en bas à droite 32 x 42 cm

      • Bela Sara (République Démocratique du Congo, circa 1920-1968)
        Nov. 30, 2022

        Bela Sara (République Démocratique du Congo, circa 1920-1968)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Bela Sara (République Démocratique du Congo, circa 1920-1968) Sans titre signé ' Bela' en bas à droite huile sur toile signed ' Bela' lower right oil on canvas 74 x 103 cm. 29 1/8 x 40 9/16 in.

      • Bela Sara (République Démocratique du Congo, circa 1920-1968) Sans titre
        May. 19, 2022

        Bela Sara (République Démocratique du Congo, circa 1920-1968) Sans titre

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Bela Sara (République Démocratique du Congo, circa 1920-1968) Sans titre signé en bas à droite ' Bela' huile sur toile signed ' Bela' to the lower right oil on canvas 65 x 85cm. 25 9/16 x 33 7/16in. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Bela Sara (1920-circa 1971, Congo) Untitled
        May. 11, 2022

        Bela Sara (1920-circa 1971, Congo) Untitled

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Bela Sara (1920-circa 1971, Congo) Untitled Oil on canvas Signed "BELA" on the lower right corner 40 x 50 cm Provenance: Private collection, France Bela Sara (1920-vers 1971, Congo) Sans titre Huile sur toile Signé "BELA" en bas à droite 40 x 50 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, France

      • Bela Sara (1920-circa 1971, Congo) Untitled, ca. 1950
        May. 11, 2022

        Bela Sara (1920-circa 1971, Congo) Untitled, ca. 1950

        Est: €7,000 - €8,000

        Bela Sara (1920-circa 1971, Congo) Untitled, ca. 1950 Oil on panel Signed "BELA" on the lower right corner 59 x 79 cm Provenance: Pierre Loos Collection, Brussels Exhibition: Paris, Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, Beaute Congo 1926-2015, Congo Kitoko, from 11 July 2015 to 10 January 2016 Publication: Fondation Cartier, Beaute Congo 1926-2015, Congo Kitoko, Paris, 2015, p. 83 Bela Sara (1920- vers 1971, Congo) Sans titre, vers 1950 Huile sur panneau Signé "BELA" en bas a droite 59 x 79 cm Provenance: Collection Pierre Loos, Bruxelles Exposition: Paris, Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, Beauté Congo 1926-2015, Congo Kitoko, du 11 juillet 2015 au 10 janvier 2016 Publication: Fondation Cartier, Beauté Congo 1926-2015, Congo Kitoko, Paris, 2015, p. 83

      • Bela Sara (1920-1968, Congo) Untitled
        Nov. 24, 2021

        Bela Sara (1920-1968, Congo) Untitled

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Bela Sara (1920-1968, Congo) Untitled Oil on paper mounted on panel Signed "BELA" on the bottom right 44 × 59 cm Provenance Private collection, Italy Bela Sara (1920-1968, Congo) Sans titre Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau Signé "BELA" en bas à droite 44 × 59 cm Provenance Collection privée, Italie