Francisco Sanz Sold at Auction Prices

Wood Sculptor

      • Sanz de Dios. Practical Medicine of Guadeloupe
        Jul. 23, 2024

        Sanz de Dios. Practical Medicine of Guadeloupe

        SANZ DE DIOS Y GUADALUPE, Francisco.- "PRACTICAL MEDICINE OF GUADALUPE" M.: Imp. by Domingo Fernández de Arrojo, 1730. Minor folio, perg. 2 p.m. + 352 pages. First edition, very rare. Palau 301358.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • FRANCISCO SANZ STREET SCENE OIL PAINTING
        Jan. 06, 2024

        FRANCISCO SANZ STREET SCENE OIL PAINTING

        Est: $300 - $400

        Francisco Sanz 街景油画 Francisco Sanz Street Scene Oil Painting

        Mega International Auction
      • Francisco Hernández Sanz. Landscape
        Mar. 25, 2021

        Francisco Hernández Sanz. Landscape

        Óleo sobre paleta de pintor. Firmado y fechado (1885) en el centro inferior. Al dorso dedicado "A Amparito Galíndez. Recuerdo de Francisco Hernández Sanz... 10 Mayo 1885".

        Duran Arte y Subastas
        Oct. 29, 2020

        Duran Arte y Subastas