Juan Sanuy Sold at Auction Prices

Caricaturist

    • Juan Sanuy uruguayan soldier
      Aug. 30, 2024

      Juan Sanuy uruguayan soldier

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Juan Sanuy Uruguayan Soldier JUAN SANUY (Uruguayan school, 1856-1908). Attributed work. Watercolor on paper. "Uruguayan soldier of the 4th Battalion of Hunters." 20.5 x 13 cm. JUAN SANUY (escuela uruguaya, 1856-1908). Obra atribuida. Acuarela sobre papel. "Soldado uruguayo del Batallón 4o. de Cazadores." 20,5 x 13 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Sanuy
      Jul. 01, 2023

      Juan Sanuy

      Est: $600 - $700

      JUAN SANUY (1856-1908). Watercolor on paper. " Dama en el tocador." Signed and dated "1894" lower right. 41 x 29 cm. JUAN SANUY (1856-1908). Acuarela sobre papel. "Dama en el tocador." Firmado y fechado "1894" abajo a la derecha. 41 x 29 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Sanuy
      Aug. 06, 2021

      Juan Sanuy

      Est: $250 - $350

      SANUY, Juan (Barcelona, 1856-1908). Watercolour on ivory. "Uruguayan soldier with carbine." Signed and dated "1893" lower left. 9 x 6 cm. Crack in ivory. SANUY, Juan (Barcelona, 1856-1908). Acuarela sobre marfil. "Soldado uruguayo con carabina." Firmado y fechado “1893” abajo a la izquierda. 9 x 6 cm. Fisura en marfil.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Sanuy
      Aug. 06, 2021

      Juan Sanuy

      SANUY, Juan (Barcelona, 1856-1908). Watercolour on ivory. "Uruguayan soldier with Remington Rolling Block rifle." Unsigned. 9 x 6 cm. Cracks in ivory. SANUY, Juan (Barcelona, 1856-1908). Acuarela sobre marfil. "Soldado uruguayo con fusil Remington Rolling Block." Sin firmar. 9 x 6 cm. Fisuras en marfil.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Sanuy
      Aug. 06, 2021

      Juan Sanuy

      Est: $300 - $400

      SANUY, Juan (Barcelona, 1856-1908). Watercolour on ivory. "Uruguayan soldier with Rolling Block rifle." Signed and dated "1893" lower right and placed "Montevideo" lower left. 9 x 6 cm. Small crack in ivory. SANUY, Juan (Barcelona, 1856-1908). Acuarela sobre marfil. "Soldado uruguayo con fusil Rolling Block." Firmado y fechado “1893” abajo a la derecha y situado “Montevideo” abajo a la izquierda. 9 x 6 cm. Pequeña fisura en marfil.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Sanuy
      Aug. 06, 2021

      Juan Sanuy

      Est: $250 - $300

      SANUY, Juan (Barcelona, 1856-1908). Watercolour on ivory. "Uruguayan soldier with rifle." Signed, placed "Montevideo" and dated "1892" lower left. 9 x 6 cm. Crack in ivory. SANUY, Juan (Barcelona, 1856-1908). Acuarela sobre marfil. "Soldado uruguayo con fusil." Firmado, situado “Montevideo” y fechado “1892” abajo a la izquierda. 9 x 6 cm. Fisura en marfil.

      Zorrilla Subastas