Julio Santos Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist

      • Júlio Santos (1906-1969), Painel de 4 azulejos em cerâmica Viúva de Lamego em placa de acrílico
        Aug. 06, 2024

        Júlio Santos (1906-1969), Painel de 4 azulejos em cerâmica Viúva de Lamego em placa de acrílico

        Est: €120 - €240

        JÚLIO SANTOS (1906-1969) Painel de 4 azulejos em cerâmica Viúva de Lamego, montados em placa de acrílico Marcado "VIUVA LAMEGO VL LISBOA MADE IN PORTUGAL" Não assinados Dim. aprox. (azulejos): 28 x 28 cm; Dim. aprox. (acrílico): 33 x 33 cm O refeitório da Escola Primária do Arco do Cego testava decorada com azulejos de Júlio Sabntos do mesmo motivo, com cores diferentes. Para peça semelhante consultar in Saporiti, Teresa, "Azulejos Portugueses - Padrões do Século XX", Lisboa, 1998, p. 110. Sinais de uso e peuenos defeitos de fabrico

        Palácio do Correio Velho
        May. 20, 2024

        Est: €160 - €300

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • JULIO SANTOS GLASS SCULPTURE
        Nov. 14, 2022

        JULIO SANTOS GLASS SCULPTURE

        Est: $400 - $500

        JULIO SANTOS GLASS SCULPTURE Clear art glass with internal green and black spiral feature. Australia / Portugal c 1960s 20h x 25.5w x 6d

        Leonard Joel
      • JULIO SANTOS (1906-1969)
        Dec. 07, 2018

        JULIO SANTOS (1906-1969)

        Est: €60 - €120

        JULIO SANTOS (1906-1969) "Country landscape"Oil on canvas, signed and dated.Defects.Dim: 51x38 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • Julio Santos Signed Art Glass Vase
        Jun. 29, 2017

        Julio Santos Signed Art Glass Vase

        Julio Santos Signed Art Glass Vase of teardrop form, with green underlay & black repeating patterns. Signed & dated 1989 to the base. Condition - good, minor wear to the base Height - 28cm

        Lawsons
      • TWO CONTEMPORARY STUDIO ART GLASS PIECES BY JULIO SANTOS
        Jun. 27, 2016

        TWO CONTEMPORARY STUDIO ART GLASS PIECES BY JULIO SANTOS

        TWO CONTEMPORARY STUDIO ART GLASS PIECES BY JULIO SANTOS Comprising candelabra signed Julio.Santos 1996, 31.5cm height and bottle signed 1986, 12.5cm height (2)

        Leonard Joel
      • Julio SANTOS, Cuban artist painting
        Apr. 08, 2015

        Julio SANTOS, Cuban artist painting

        Julio SANTOS, Cuban artist painting, signed. 30 1/4" H x 23 3/4" W framed. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. USA or International bidders ask for shipping before bid.

        Antiques Supermarket
      • Julio Santos Art Glass Vase. Signed & dated to base 1989. H27cm
        Nov. 08, 2014

        Julio Santos Art Glass Vase. Signed & dated to base 1989. H27cm

        Est: $40 - $70

        Davidson Auctions
      • Julio Santos (b. 1933)
        Apr. 02, 2014

        Julio Santos (b. 1933)

        Julio Santos (b. 1933) Glass Cylinder Vase, 1993

        Shapiro Auctioneers