Furio Santini Sold at Auction Prices

    • SANFURIO (FURIO SANTINI). Painting ''INFORMAL SUBJECT''
      Jul. 13, 2022

      SANFURIO (FURIO SANTINI). Painting ''INFORMAL SUBJECT''

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Oil painting on hardboard depicting ''INFORMAL SUBJECT''. Signed lower right. In frame. Dipinto olio su faesite raffigurante ''SOGGETTO INFORMALE''. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • SANFURIO FURIO SANTINI (1947-2004). Oil painting
      May. 03, 2022

      SANFURIO FURIO SANTINI (1947-2004). Oil painting

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Oil painting on canvas "INFORMAL SUBJECT". Signed top left and bottom right in opposite lines. In frame. Dipinto olio su tela "SOGGETTO INFORMALE". Firmato in alto a sinistra e in basso a destra in versi opposti. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • FURIO SANTINI. Oil painting on masonite. Signed
      Dec. 01, 2021

      FURIO SANTINI. Oil painting on masonite. Signed

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      FURIO SANTINI detto SANFURIO (Cortona, 1947 - Milano, 2004). Dipinto olio su masonite raff. ''SOGGETTO INFORMALE''. Firmato in alto a sinistra. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 70 Alt. cm. 51 ca. Val. 2000/2500

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Furio Santini (Italy 20th C.) Abstract Composition
      Oct. 28, 2018

      Furio Santini (Italy 20th C.) Abstract Composition

      Furio Santini (Italy 20th C.) Abstract Composition Painting of a fossilized fish. Signed upper right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 35 x 27 in. Overall Size: 39.75 x 31.5 in.

      Helmuth Stone
      Aug. 26, 2018

      Furio Santini (Italy 20th C.) Abstract Composition Painting of a fossilized fish. Signed upper right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 35 x 27 in. Overall Size: in.

      Helmuth Stone
    • FURIO SANTINI 1947, Abstract composition, Oil on
      Nov. 17, 2010

      FURIO SANTINI 1947, Abstract composition, Oil on

      Est: €500 - €700

      FURIO SANTINI 1947, Abstract composition, Oil on canvas,