Joachim von (1668) Sandrart Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver

    • Von Sandrart, Joachim / From Sandrart, Joachim
      Oct. 10, 2024

      Von Sandrart, Joachim / From Sandrart, Joachim

      1606 Frankfurt - 1688 Nürnberg, Konvolut aus vier Kupferstichen aus Joachim von Sandrarts „Teutsche Academie“: Palazzo Altieri („Des Prinzen Altieri Palast“, Tafel XXXVIIII), Bildausschnitt/ Passepartouaussschnitt 27 cm x 40 cm, Palazzo Jacopo da Brescia („Wohnhaus Herrn Joseph Costa“, Tafel XXXX), 31 cm x 34 cm, Palazzo Borghese („Des Cardinals Burgesi Palast zu Rom“, Tafel XXXVI), 23 x 41 cm, Senatorenpalast („Des Röm. Rahts und Volcks Palast auf dem Capitolio, Tafel XXXII), 26 cm x 42 cm, große Querformate, jeweils im Passepartout hinter Glas im Rahmen ------- 1606 Frankfurt - 1688 Nuremberg, set of four copper engravings from Joachim von Sandrart's "Teutsche Academie": Palazzo Altieri ("Des Prinzen Altieri Palast", plate XXXVIIII), detail/ passepartout 27 cm x 40 cm, Palazzo Jacopo da Brescia ("Wohnhaus Herrn Joseph Costa", plate XXXX), 31 cm x 34 cm, Palazzo Borghese ("Des Cardinals Burgesi Palast zu Rom", plate XXXVI), 23 x 41 cm, Senatorenpalast ("Des Röm. Rahts und Volcks Palast auf dem Capitolio, plate XXXII), 26 cm x 42 cm, large horizontal formats, each in passepartout behind glass in frame

      Kunstauktionhaus Georg Rehm
    • SANDRART, Joachim von (1668-91), efterföljare
      Dec. 14, 2009

      SANDRART, Joachim von (1668-91), efterföljare

      Est: kr7,000 - kr10,000

      SANDRART, Joachim von (1668-91), efterföljare till, omkring 1700: Herdarnas tillbedjan, olja på duk, 120x93; lagningar, skador

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Joachim von Sandrart the Younger(Nuremberg
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Joachim von Sandrart the Younger(Nuremberg

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Joachim von Sandrart the Younger(Nuremberg 1668-1691 London) Saint Jerome, engraving, signed Joachim [...] Sandrart junior sculpsit in the plate, 39 x 31 cm, laid down on support, tears and losses to the lateral margins, a restored tear in the centre of the sheet and in the area of the saint's foot, foxing, mounted, And: Johan (Jan) Sadeler I (Brussels 1550-1600 Venice) The Last Judgement, engraving, after a painting by Antonio Maria Vivani in the Pinakothek, Munich, signed and dated Ioa[n] Sadeler scalpsit 1591 in the plate, 44.5 x 31.8 cm, trimmed within the platemarks, laid down on support, foxing, unmounted, unframed, Bartsch/Strauss 225, (2), (Sch)