Mathias Sándor Sold at Auction Prices

Indianischmaler, Porträtmaler, Landscape painter, Painter, b. 1857 - d. 1920

    • MATHIAS SANDOR (AMERICAN, 1857-1920)
      Jan. 14, 2023

      MATHIAS SANDOR (AMERICAN, 1857-1920)

      Mathias Sandor American, 1857-1920 Forest Scene Oil on canvas Signed lower left. Moonlit forest landscape in autumn color, a pair of deer on the far bank of a creek. Gilt frame, note to verso indicating a June 1992 cleaning and varnishing.

      Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
      Jan. 15, 2022

      MATHIAS SANDOR (AMERICAN, 1857-1920) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Moonlit forest landscape in autumn color, a pair of deer on the far bank of a creek. Gilt frame. Sight: 19.5" height, 27.5" width; frame: 24.5" height, 32.5" width

    • MATHIAS SANDOR (AMERICAN, 1857-1920) STORM CLOUDS, 1910 Oil on board: 12 x 16 in.
      Jan. 28, 2017

      MATHIAS SANDOR (AMERICAN, 1857-1920) STORM CLOUDS, 1910 Oil on board: 12 x 16 in.

      MATHIAS SANDOR (AMERICAN, 1857-1920) STORM CLOUDS, 1910 Oil on board: 12 x 16 in. Framed; signed and titled on the back

      Potomack Company
    • Painting, Mathias Sandor
      Nov. 14, 2015

      Painting, Mathias Sandor

      Mathias Sandor (American, 1857-1920) "Hopi Pueblo," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 25.25"w. Provenance: Mitchell Brown Fine Art (Paradise Valley, AZ

      Clars Auctions
    • Sandor, Mathias (1857 Ungarn-New York 1920), wohl
      Jun. 21, 2011

      Sandor, Mathias (1857 Ungarn-New York 1920), wohl

      Sandor, Mathias (1857 Ungarn-New York 1920), wohl Bildnis der Senora Carmen Cardenal aus San Gervasio-Mexico. Öl/Lwd. (rest., Kratzer), mittig u. sign., dat. 1901 (legiert) und bez. Cardenal, 92 x 65 cm.

    • Sandor, Mathias (1857 Ungarn-New York 1920) wohl
      Mar. 26, 2011

      Sandor, Mathias (1857 Ungarn-New York 1920) wohl

      Est: - €150

      Sandor, Mathias (1857 Ungarn-New York 1920) wohl Bildnis der Senora Carmen Cardenal aus San Gervasio-Mexico. Öl/Lwd. (rest., Kratzer), mittig u. sign., dat. 1901 (legiert) und bez. Cardenal, 92 x 65 cm. "