Antonio Sanchez Araujo Sold at Auction Prices

    • Antonio Sánchez Araujo (1887-1
      Aug. 22, 2020

      Antonio Sánchez Araujo (1887-1

      Antonio Sánchez Araujo (1887-1946), painter born in Colombia, active in Cuba, impressionist street scene with a large wagon wheel in front of a fence, oil on cardboard. u. left signed ''A.S. Araujo'', 35 x 27 cm, framed 41 x 34 cm

      Nov. 30, 2019

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Antonio Sánchez Araujo. 1887 Santa Lucia (Kolumbien) - 1946 Havanna (Kuba) - Straßenszene - Öl/Hartfaser. 34,6 x 26,9 cm. Sign. l. u.: A. S. ARAUIO. Rahmen.

      Oct. 25, 2019

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000