Ali Samb Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1953 -

    • Ali Samb (born 1953, Senegal) Untitled, 1979
      Nov. 24, 2021

      Ali Samb (born 1953, Senegal) Untitled, 1979

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Ali Samb (born 1953, Senegal) Untitled, 1979 Gouache and pastel on paper Signed and dated "Ali Samb 79" at the bottom 32 × 24,5 cm Provenance Acquired in Dakar, 1979 Private collection, France Ali Samb (né en 1953, Sénégal) Sans titre, 1979 Gouache et pastel sur papier Signé, daté "ALI SAMB 79" en bas au centre 32 x 24,5 cm

      Nov. 24, 2021

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Ali Samb (born 1953, Senegal) Untitled, 1979 Gouache and pastel on paper Signed and dated "Ali Samb 79" on the top left 32 × 24 cm Provenance Acquired in Dakar, 1979 Private collection, France Ali Samb (né en 1953, Sénégal) Sans titre, 1979 Gouache et pastel sur papier Signé et daté "Ali Samb 79" en haut à gauche 32 × 24 cm Provenance Acquis à Dakar, 1979 Collection privée, France